Directories:

Documentary Heritage Program Regions

Capital District Region
Albany, Fulton, Hamilton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schoharie, Schenectady, Warren, and Washington Counties
Susan D'Entremont, Regional Archivist, CDLC
Capital District Library Council for Reference and Research Resources (CDLC)
28 Essex Street
Albany, NY 12206-2027
518-438-2500
fax: 518-438-2872
email: susan@cdlc.org

Central New York Region
Herkimer, Madison, Oneida, and Onondaga Counties
Déirdre Joyce, Assistant Director, CLRC
Central New York Library Resources Council (CLRC)
6493 Ridings Road
Syracuse, NY 13206
315-446-5446
fax: 315- 446-5590
email:djoyce@clrc.org

Hudson Valley Region
Columbia, Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, and Ulster Counties
Kerry Durkin Sclafani , Coordinating Regional Archivist
Greater Hudson Heritage Network
2199 Saw Mill River Road
Elmsford, NY 10523
914-592-6726
fax: 914-592-6946
email: dhp@greaterhudson.org

Long Island Region
Nassau and Suffolk Counties
Virginia Antonucci-Gibbons, Regional Archivist
Long Island Library Resources Council (LILRC)
627 N. Sunrise Service Road
Bellport, NY 11713
631-632-6656
fax: 631-675-1570 ext. 204
email: dhp@lilrc.org

Metropolitan New York Region
Five Burroughs of New York City and Westchester County
Jason Kucsma , DHP Project Manager
New York METRO Reference and Research Library Agency (METRO)
57 East 11th Street, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10003-4605
212-228-2320 ext. 23
fax: 212-228-2598
email: jkucsma@metro.org

Northern New York Region
Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Jefferson, Lewis, Oswego, and St. Lawrence Counties
John Hammond, Executive Director, NNYLN
Northern New York Library Network (NNYLN)
6721 US HWY 11
Potsdam, NY 13676
315-265-1119
fax: 315-265-1881
email: john@nnyln.org

Rochester Region
Livingston, Monroe, Ontario, Wayne, and Wyoming Counties
Preston Pierce, Regional Archivist
Rochester Regional Library Council (RRLC)
390 Packetts Landing
Fairport, NY 14450
585-223-7570
fax: 585-223-7712
email: ppierce@rrlc.org

South Central Region
Allegany, Broome, Cayuga, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Otsego, Schuyler, Seneca, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins, and Yates Counties
Pamela Cooley
DHP/New York State Archives
Documentary Heritage Program
Cultural Education Center 9C71
Albany, NY 12230
518-474-6926
email:dhs@mail.nysed.gov

Western New York Region
Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Erie, Genesee, Niagara, and Orleans Counties
Heidi Bamford, Regional Archivist
Western New York Library Resources Council (WNYLRC)
4455 Genesee Street, P.O. Box 400
Buffalo, NY 14225-0400
716-633-0705, ext. 114
fax: 716-633-1736
email: hbamford@wnylrc.org

Statewide DHP Services

New York State Archives
Cultural Education Center, Room 9C33
Albany, NY 12230
518-474-6926
fax: 518-402-5372
email: dhs@mail.nysed.gov