Directories:

Staff Directory (A to Z)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 

Emily Allen
Archivist, Accessioning and Special Projects
e-mail: archedu@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 473-8037

Andrew W. Arpey
Archivist, Access Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Michelle Arpey
Information Technology Coordinator
e-mail: archinfo@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Prudence Backman
Coordinator, Access Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Heather Bolander-Smith
Archivist, Information Services
e-mail: archinfo@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Jesse Brown
Archivist, Information Services
e-mail: archinfo@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Linda Bull
Regional Advisory Officer
Catskill-Hudson Valley Region
(Columbia, Delaware, Dutchess, Greene, Orange, Otsego, Putnam, Rockland, Sullivan, Ulster,
and Westchester Counties)
New York State Archives
Eleanor Roosevelt State Office Bldg., Suite 308
4 Burnett Blvd.
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Phone: (845) 431-5847
e-mail: lbull@mail.nysed.gov

Pamela Cooley
Archivist, Archival Advisory Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Marie Culver
Conservation Specialist and Coordinator, Collections Management
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Julie Daniels
Coordinator of Educational Programs
e-mail: archedu@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 473-8037

Sarah Durling
State Agency Services Specialist
Phone: (518) 473-6803
e-mail: sdurling@mail.nysed.gov

Gail Fischer
Regional Advisory Officer
Western New York Region
(Allegany, Cattaraugus, Chautauqua, Chemung, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Schuyler, Steuben, Wyoming, and Yates Counties)
Mahoney State Office Building
65 Court Street, Room 313
Buffalo, NY 14202
Phone: (716) 847-7903
e-mail: gfischer@mail.nysed.gov

Paula Fish
State Agency Services Specialist
Phone: (518) 473-8540
e-mail: pfish@mail.nysed.gov

James D. Folts
Head, Researcher Services
e-mail: archref@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-8955

Maggi Gonsalves
Co-Director, New York State Records Center
e-mail: mgonsalv@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 457-4801

Bill Gorman
Archivist, Researcher Services
e-mail: archref@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-8955

Monica Gray
Archivist, Collections Management
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Lorraine Hill
Regional Advisory Officer
Metro-Long Island Region
(Bronx, Kings, Nassau, New York, Queens, Richmond, and Suffolk Counties)
Suffolk State Office Building, Room 3A
Veterans Memorial Highway
Hauppauge, NY 11788-5501
Phone: (631) 521-9796
e-mail: lhillcam@mail.nysed.gov

Maria Holden
Chief, Archival Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Geof Huth
Director, Government Records Services
e-mail: recmgmt@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

David Lowry
Manager, Local Government Advisory Services
e-mail: recmgmt@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Mark Maniak
Grants Administration Specialist
e-mail: recmgmt@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Dawn Mankowski
Paper Conservator, Collections Management
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Michael Martin
Archivist, Electronic Records Unit
e-mail: recmgmt@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 486-1741

Tony Mattrazzo
Co-Director, New York State Records Center
e-mail: records@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 457-6253

Maria McCashion
Interim Regional Advisory Officer
Capital District – North Country Region
(Albany, Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Fulton, Hamilton, Montgomery, Rensselaer, St. Lawrence, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schoharie, Warren, Washington Counties)
New York State Archives
Cultural Education Center
Room 9D80
Albany, NY 12230
Phone: (518) 486-4823
e-mail: mmccashi@mail.nysed.gov

Jackson McPeters
Archivist, Accessioning and Special Projects
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Denis Meadows
Coordinator, Grants Administration Unit  
e-mail: archgrants@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Jeremy Naidus
Archivist, Access Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Jennifer O'Neill
Scheduling and State Agency Advisory Supervisor
Phone: (518) 473-2112
e-mail: joneill@mail.nysed.gov

Kathleen Roe
Director of Operations
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Thomas J. Ruller
Interim Assistant Commissioner, New York State Archives and
Interim Executive Officer, Archives Partnership Trust
e-mail: archinfo@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 473-7091

Jill Rydberg
Administrative Officer and Director of Prospect Research
e-mail: aptrust@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 473-7091

Arthur Siegel
Retention Scheduling Specialist, Scheduling and State Agency Services
e-mail:asiegel@mail.nysed.gov
(518) 474-5141

Richard Sloma
Retention Scheduling Specialist
Phone: (518) 473-4715
e-mail: rsloma@mail.nysed.gov

R. Kent Stuetz
Regional Advisory Officer
Central New York Region
(Broome, Cayuga, Chenango, Cortland, Herkimer, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Tioga, Tompkins, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, Seneca, and Wayne Counties)
Utica State Office Building
207 Genesee Street, Room 404
Utica, NY 13501
Phone: (315) 542-5909
e-mail: kstuetz@mail.nysed.gov

Mary Beth Sullivan
State Agency Services Specialist, Scheduling and State Agency Services
Phone: (518) 473-7546
e-mail: msulliva@mail.nysed.gov

Keith Swaney
Archivist, Access Services
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Tim Tilstra
Programmer, Information Services
e-mail: archinfo@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926

Bonita Weddle
Coordinator, Electronic Records Unit
e-mail: dhs@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6276

Grazia Yaeger
Manager, Membership Program and Special Initiatives
e-mail: aptrust@mail.nysed.gov
Phone: (518) 474-6926