About:

2011–2012 Supporters
Support for the Archives Partnership Trust is deeply appreciated and helps to sustain the excellence of the New York State Archives. Individuals and organizations listed below have supported the Trust through donations to the Annual Fund, special projects, and/or endowment during the fiscal year April 1, 2011 to March 31, 2012.



$25,000 +
A&E Television Network
The Lucius N. Littauer Foundation
New Netherland Institute
Time Warner Inc.


$15,000 – $24,999
The Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation


$10,000 – $14,999
George R. Hearst III
Microsoft Corporation


$5,000 – $9,999
The Edward P. Swyer Foundation, Inc.
Dr. Celine Racine Paquette


$1,000 – $4,999
Barbara A. Brinkley
Civil Service Employees Association
Mrs. Richard W. Couper
Foundation for Jewish Philanthropies, Lauren Rachlin
Guercio & Guercio, LLP, Kathy Ahearn
John Hanna, Jr.
Historic Landmarks Preservation Center
Harold N. Iselin
Mr. and Mrs. George D. O'Neill
Stephen Pagano
Gary D. Smith
Rosemary S. Vietor
Christine W. Ward


$500 – $999
Dr. Nedda C. Allbray
Matthew Bender IV
Robert E. Bullock
M.J. Del Giudice
Harold Holzer
Rose C. Wadsworth


$100 – $499
Access Systems, Inc.
Stefano E.B. Acunto
Annon C. Adams
Kathryn C. Allen
Wallace W. Altes
Hon. Gordon M. Ambach
Dr. William G. Andrews
Anonymous
Barbara L. Cohen Bookseller Inc.
Judith A. Barnes
G. Gordon Behn
Bernard F. Conners Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Binzer
Dr. Corinne H. Bloomer
Hon. John Brademas, Ph.D.
Dr. Christopher Breiseth
Henry P. Bryan
Charles A. Callari, Jr.
Jeffrey W. Cannell
Hon. R. Carlos Carballada
Hon. Geraldine D. Chapey
V. Chapman-Smith
Dorothy E. Christiansen
Hon. Milton L. Cofield
Hon. Carolee A. Conklin
Arthur Cooper, M.D.
Hon. Walter Cooper
Carolyn A. Davis
Hon. James C. Dawson
Hon. Hector L. Diaz
Mary Cole Dickerman
Patricia N. Dohrenwend
Denise M. and John R. Dunne
Howard S. Edelstein, Esq.
Leslie and Roy Edwards
Tony and Lucille Esposito
Benjamin P. Feldman
Karl and Carol Felsen
Eileen M. Flannelly
Hon. Charlotte K. Frank
Fredonia Animal Hospital
Matthew F. George
Dr. Timothy J. Gilfoyle
David and Janice Golden
Bronwyn N. Hannon
Dr. Laurence M. Hauptman
Hon. Carl T. Hayden
Olga K. Heisler
Jonathan N. Helfat
Christopher Hennelly
Dr. and James Hoehn
Judy Hohmann
Robert R. Holloman
Charles F. Howlett, Ph.D.
Carole F. and Michael R. Huxley
Lea Iselin
Dr. Kenneth T. Jackson
William Josephson, Esq.
Roger D. Joslyn, CG, FASG
Karen Kaczmar
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Kennedy
Kenneth L. and Katherine G. Koessler Family Foundation
Wynn Kintz
Monica P. Laney and Stephen Lang
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Langan
Dr. F. Daniel Larkin
Hon. Mimi L. Lieber
Matthew L. Lifflander, Esq.
Robert MacCrate, Esq.
George E. Martin
Barbara and John McDonald
Marilyn S. McDonald
Hon. John J. McEneny
Dr. James M. McPherson
Roger McVannan
Mr. and Mrs. Lloyd E. Miller
Chi Mo
Miss Marion P. Munzer
Timothy P. Murphy
The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society
Joseph E. Persico
Dr. Preston E. Pierce
Timothy F. Pierce
Thomas L. Pulling
Eugene C. Rainis
Hon. Clarence D. Rappleyea, Jr.
Paul A. Reese
Hon. Albert M. Rosenblatt
Beverly Schlesinger
Dr. David Shulan and Dr. Mollie Shulan
David B. Smingler
J. Spencer Standish
Ted and Ruth Steegmann
Steuben County Historical Society
Dr. and Craig L. Symonds
Sallie S. Sypher
Hon. James R. Tallon, Jr.
Jack Taylor
Paul A. Terry and Mary Beth Beidl
Werner E. Tietjen
Hon. Roger B. Tilles
Ann C. Tobey
Rosemarie Tucker
Denise Doring VanBuren
Ambassador William J. vanden Heuvel
Jerry M. VanDuzer
Robert W. Venables, Ph.D.
Hon. Frank J. Williams
Dr. George L. Williams
Terrance J. Yount


$50 –$99
Gregory J. Aidala
J. Winthrop Aldrich
Edward F. Alheim
Susan Auer
Ralph A. Austin
Lt. Col. Richard V. Barbuto (USA Ret.)
C. Randall Beach
Louise P. Bement
John J. Black
A. Laurie Brosnahan
Dr. Stephan F. Brumberg
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur F. Casey
Alfred Clark, Jr.
Robert W. Clark
Hon. Thomas G. Clingan
Richard H. Comstock Jr.
Gary R. Darling
Michael DeMasi
Thomas G. Eldred
Scott Fein
Peter E. Fisch
Charles J. Franklin
Genevieve M. Gay
Frederic W. Gleach and Vilma Santiago-Irizarry
Joan S. Goodrich
Marilyn Cole Greene
Lewis R.M. Hall
Marguerite E. Horn
JGN Associates LLC
Karen Brown Johnson
Mary Ellen Johnson
D. Nancy Johnson
Celedonia Jones
Robert Juenger
Dr. Andrew L. Kaufman
Nan Keblas
Brant L. Kehn
Allan F. Kramer II
Kathleen S. Kutolowski, Ph.D.
Gregory Lawrence
Stuart W. Lehman
Dr. Martha L. Lepow
Fredric L. Lincoln
Patrick G. Loughney
Robert E. Mackin
Mary McCabe
Donna McClure
F.R. Meserole
Anne and David Mininberg
David C. Minor
Peter A. Morgan
Stephen and Mary Muller
Paul M. Murray
Hon. Elizabeth A. Neville
Geoffrey Perez
Sidney R. Perfetto
William B. Picotte
Robert D. Plattner and Lauri Rosmarin-Plattner [Rosemarie?]
Jerome J. Pollitt
Ken Rimany
Eric J. Roth
Colleen M. Ryan
Josephine E. Ryan
Lynne B. Samuel
Scanlan Communications Group
Stephen C. Schlesinger
Marcia L. Schumann
Scissor Wizard II
Baxter W. Simmons
Ann C. Sayers and Peter C. Slocum
Edward W. Stack
Paul and Mary Liz Stewart
Dr. R. David Sudarsky and Frank Tosto
John W. Suter
Harry G. Taylor
Robert D. Uher
Donald Vanderwarker
David L. Vogel
Mary Jo von Bieberstein
J. Paul Ward
Cathryne A. Welch
Geoffrey P. Williams


Up to $49
George F. Abel
John R. Alexander
Jane D. Allen
Ralph Alvarez
Martin B. Amdur
David A. Anderson
Laurie J. Ankersen
James Armet
Arthur J. Askins
Philip J. Avella, Sr.
James D. Baker
Douglas Baldwin
Sara S. Barclay
Kay K. Bennett
Rev. and Robert A. Beringer
Tom Berner
John F. Bessette
Dr. Linda H. Biemer
William Birns
Roger C. Blencoe
Dr. Eric Bloch
Henry Boeckmann, Jr.
Joseph L. Boehlke
Fred G. Boettger
Dr. Patricia U. Bonomi
Joseph P. Bottini
Ben V. Boynton, Sr.
Paul M. Bray
Mr. and Robert Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. George M. Brett
Fred R. Brooks, Jr.
Eleanor F. Brown
Robert H. Browne
Robert A. Bryson, Sr.
Chuck Burg
Thomas E. Burger
Erica Wolfe Burke
Mary Jane Burke
Firth Calhoun
Christine Campbell
Anthony Carcione
Marie S. Carlson
Loretta J. Carney
Thomas B. Cataldo
Frantz Ceran
Roger L. Charbonneau
Pete Chastek
Catherine G. Chester
Marion S. Chester
Domenick P. Cirulli
Jordan P. and Mary Ellen Conboy
E.M. Corcoran
Rev. Robert E. Cordock
R. James Cornell
Marilyn Cornish
James Corsaro
Elizabeth M. Covart
Susan and Joseph Crua
Joann M. Crupi
Edward M. Cunningham
Julia E. Damkoehler
Vincent M. D'Angelo
Capt. Anthony A. DeGennaro, USMC (Ret)
Rosemary L. DeHoog
Mr. and Mrs. Emmet E. DeLay
Robert F. Dembia
David Dengel
Dennis M. Dengel
Christine M. Denton
Linda B. Desmond
James and Marianne Devitt
Edward Diez
George T. DiFabio
Yvonne Divak
Paul and Kathy Donaldson
John M. Downing, Jr.
Nuala M. Drescher
Gregory V. Driscoll
Laura Eaton
Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Eberle
Eleanor R. Edwards
Paul F. Ellis-Graham
Frank A. Empsall III
Mamie Eng
Alice L. Everitt
Firth H. Fabend
Nicholas Falco
Helen P. Farrell
Stephanie L. Ferrill
Evelyn L. Finch
Jean and John Finch
Michael T. Fink
Jeanne C. Finley
James M. Finn
Marchand M. Finnegan
John J. Finucane
Harry A. Fisher
William H. Floor
Franklin B. Flower
Matthew J. Foglino
Elizabeth G. Frey
William P. Gambert
Douglas G. Geertgens
Joyce C. Ghee
Mary Jo Gigliotti
Thomas A. Gizara
Hon. Norma Gluck
Christopher R. Goess
Fred R. Golder
Katherine H. Gosselink
Cinda Kelly Graham
Scott W. Green
William W. Greer
Louis and Barbara Grumet
Caroline Guresz
Fern Gutman
Coreen P. Hallenbeck
Stuart Hanebuth
Edward H. Hart
Howard P. Hartnett
Edward Hatoff and Ron Bulla
Lee Hayford
Alex Helbling
Karen M. Hess
Richard R. Hiestand
Caryn M. Hirshleifer
George A. Holland
Dr. Clifton D. Hood
Hon. Karen Brooks Hopkins
Alton S. Hotaling, Jr.
Ruth E. Hotaling
Patsy J. Houpt
Charles L. Hunt, Jr.
Patricia C. Inman
Joycelyn A. Jennings
Mary Elizabeth Jones
William C. Karl
August G. Kauffmann
John J. Kearney
Kevin and Stephanie Kelley
Hon. William H. Kelly
Claire Kepner
Constance Kheel
Mary G. Kimberly
James H. Kinley
William H. Kircher
Donald M. Kozlowski
Donna S. Kramer and Ronald L. Cohen
Frederick D. Kronk
Shirley Kutzscher
Alice F. La Brie
Thomas J. Langan
Mark Lashway
Judith A. LaSota
William D. Laundry
Cynthia A. Leigh
Edward R. Leonard
J.J. Lesko
Virginia M. Lewandowski
J. James Lewis
Jo Ann T. Linck
Charles F. Lipp
Dr. Ticknor B. Litchfield
Jeannette Lo Sciuto
Jennifer C. Loftus
Mr. and Mrs.  Edward Logigian
Richard G. Lohnes
Agustin Loureiro
Robert and Nancy Lynk
Mary Constance Lynn
Norman C. Mackey
Dr. and Roger MacMillan
Jerry Maler
Dominick W. Mancuso
Joseph Mangano
Reverend James P. Mannion, Jr.
Ralph A. Marallo, Jr.
Vincent Mariconda
Dr. John Tepper Marlin
Thomas F. Martin
Louis Maslow II
Peter J. Masse
Laine H. Stearns Massey
Felicia Mayro
Henry McBride
Sandra E. McBride
Francia G. McCashion
Ed McComber
Dr. Timothy S. McDaniel
Carole S. McDermott
John C. McDonald
C.A. McEnaney
Bernard F. McEvoy, M.D.
Donald P. McGuire
Timothy G. McNamara
Otto and Ursula Mertz
George R. Meyer
Edwin A. Mirand, M.D.
Steve Montano
Warren E. Moore
Myra Morales
Jeanne E. Morcone
Br. Roman Morris
Joanne D. Murphy
John F. Nace, Jr.
Colin T. Naylor III
Charles R. Nichols
John H. Nickles
James M. Niefer
Jane Meader Nye
William D. and Ann R. Nye
Donald O'Connor
Warren J. O'Hea
Old Hellebergh Chapter NSDAR
N. Patricia Oldham
Ronald O'Rourke
Scott Osur
Jean Phyllis Owens
Irene S. Pagel
Brenda R. Parnes
Carol W. Perlman
Jon A. Peterson
Ronald Pinkerton
James Podanowski
Douglas R. Ralston
Andrea Butler Ramsey
Joyce M. Rapp
Susan J. Rayl
Sally S. Ready
Robert W. Redmond, Esq.
Paul W. Rehm
Janet M. Reilly
Lawrence J. Reilly, Sr.
Sandra J. Repp
Carl E. Rhinehart
Charles O. Richards
James V. Rinaldi
Nathan J. Robfogel
John F. Roche
David F. Rogers
Mary Rossetti
Stuart A. Rothstein
Jeffrey W. Rubin
Jean L. Saam
William Saffady
Hon. Christian G. Sampson
H. Schickel
David H. Schipul
Michael Schowe
Jane Schryver
Richard and Kathrine Schumacher
Cletus Schuyler
Andrew R. Schwarz
Patricia F. Scott
Gaetano Scroco
Barbara Seelig
Shady Brook Plaza, LLC
Marsha E. Shapiro
Dr. Janeen B. Sheehe
Nicholas Siciliano
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Sipp
Erik A. Skonberg
Marie L. Slingerland
Col. Richard J. Sloma
Kristin O. Smith and Richard D. Smith
Nancy J. Smith
Arthur F. Sniffin
Faye R. Sninchak
George W. Soemann
Joan M. Sondergaard
Mr. and Mrs. Dixon E. Southworth
Laurence F. Sovik
L. Gwen Spicer
Harry G. Spoor
Melvin A. Stein
Jon R. Sterngass and Karen Weltman
Richard C. Stevens, M.D.
Paul J. Steward
Katherine H. Storms
Joseph K. Strang
John E. Stupp
Lawrence S. Sturman, M.D.
Fred J. Sutherland
Martha F. Swan
Frank Sweeters, Sr.
William S. Symons
Barbara Szydlowski
Duane A. Tananbaum
Herbert L. Tennies
William S. Tiel
Katharine L. Tomasi
Henry Trachtenberg
Barbara J. Traver
Rev. William D. Turnbull
Beverly L. Valenti
Phyllis Y. Van Alstine
Miss Janice Van Alstyne
Barbara W. Vermeulen
Mr. and Mrs. Norbert Visners
George H. Vollmuth
Joseph Vricella
Claudine Waterbury
Ralph M. Watson
Harvey J. Weber
Robert J. Weiner, Jr.
Jack H. Westbrook
Albert A. Wetherell
Ellen K. Wheeler
Michelle E. Wiley
Geoffrey F. Wilk
Kenneth B. Williams
Arthur Winoker
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin J. Wood
Corene Wood
Dr. David B. Woolner
Edward J. Wortley
Carl S. Wright
Mr. and Mrs. John Wyld, Jr.
Grazia A. Yaeger