MEMBERS
Individuals and organizations listed below have supported the Trust through memberships during the fiscal year April 1, 2011 to March 31, 2012.

 

Friend/Family | Friend/Family Two Years | Non-Profit Organization | Non-Profit Organization Two Years

Senior Citizen/Student | Senior Citizen Two Years | Supporters | Supporters Two-Years

Friend/Family
2k Design
Joyce Abbott
Marian C. Abram
Robert Abrams, Esq.
Anne W. Ackerson
Stefano E.B. Acunto
Edward Adamczyk
Julian Adams
Terry Adams
Dona Addona
Joe Adler
Arthur Aeder
Kathy A. Ahearn, Esq.
Gregory J. Aidala
ALA Tech LLC
Gregory Alderisio
J. Winthrop Aldrich
Steffan B. Aletti
David Alexander
Dan Alexander
John R. Alexander
Mark Alexander
Janet M. Alfors
All Purpose Typing Service
Dr. Nedda C. Allbray
Emily B. Allen
John D. Allen
Joseph J. Allen
Christine Allis
Jean M. Allison
Wallace W. Altes
Jay Altman
John Alviti
William E. Aman
Hon. Gordon M. Ambach
Brian G. Andersson
Dr. William G. Andrews
Joseph G. Angelino
Douglas C. Annlot
Dr. Frank Annunziata
Thomas Anschutz
Dolores Arbucci
Peter Archbold
Frederick Argoff
Al Armbruster
James Armet
Kwame Armstrong
Michael Armstrong
Robert W. Arnold III
Dr. Andrew W. Arpey
Michelle Arpey
Carla C. Ash
Kenneth Astarita
Cassandra Austin
Ralph A. Austin
Robert Avner
George L. Ayer
Allene Ayling
Agnes G. Azzara
Charles Babcock
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Bach
Prudence K. Backman
Ginny Bakerian
Vanessa Bakert
Douglas Baldwin
Allen Ballard
Carman P. Bambace
Andrew Baranello
Cathi A.M. Barbaro
Matthew Barbaro
Cathy Sharp Barber
Michael Barberich
Emmett Barbero
Lt. Col. Richard V. Barbuto (USA Ret.)
Brenda Barclay
Penelope Bareau
Prof. John Q. Barrett
Rebecca Barry
Donald Bartel
Donna L. Barth
Brea Barthel
Hon. Eleanor P. Bartlett
Amy Bartolotta
Gregory Bass
Lynn Bassanese
Howard Bassett
Philip J. Bast
Andrew Bateman
Hon. Jorge L. Batista
John Battin
James Bauman
Wilfred C. Baumann
Chris Bausch
C. Randall Beach
G. William and Nancy Beardslee
Karen Beck
Patricia Becker
Robert E. Beer
Dr. Jacques Behar
Christian F. Belena
Sharon A. Bell
Hon. Joseph W. Bellacosa
Hon. Carol Bellamy
Mr. and Mrs. Fred W. Beltz
David W. Bender
Matthew Bender IV
Neil Bender
Dr. Thomas Bender
Hon. Charles R. Bendit
Randy Benjamin
Howard Bennett
Kay K. Bennett
M.H. Bennett
Hon. Robert M. Bennett
Helen and Ronald Bentley
Peter G. Bentley
Ashley Benton
Cliff Bentz
James R. Benzinger
Judith Berdy
Jeremiah Bergan
Bruce Berger
Rev. and Mrs. Robert A. Beringer
Joan Berkowitz
John J. Bernauer, Jr.
Tom Berner
David Bernstein
Spartacus Bernstein
Al Berr
Sandra Bertha
Michael Beschloss
Kenneth Betz
Sabrina Bibbs
Rhonda G. Bickford
Donald Bielak
Dr. Linda H. Biemer
Roger Bigelow
Richard Birch
Tom D. Birdsey
Don T. Birkmayer
Donald J. Bishop
Randolph W. Bishop
David Bitterman
Genevieve S. Bittner
Dolores E. Black
Cynthia Blakemore
Vincent Blakitis
Bryan A. Blas
Mr./Bloom/Roberts
Shari L. Bobal
Lynn Boccolucci
Thomas R. Bodden
Marcia Bodenstein
Donald H. Boehner
Samuel C. Bogen
Edward J. Bohan
Heather Bolander-Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Bonesteel
Kit Booth
Elizabeth M. Bornick
Barbara and William Bosch
Hon. Anthony S. Bottar
Paul W. Bove
Susan Bove
Hon. Joseph E. Bowman, Jr.
Martin E. Boxer
Shaun Boyce
Anne Boyd
Richard Boyd
Wayne M. Boyer
Sharon Boyle
Eleanor Phillips Brackbill
Hon. John Brademas, Ph.D.
Kenneth Bradley
Robert J. Bradley
Laurie Bradt
Joseph Brady-Amoon
Hazel Brill Brampton
Susan K. Brandon
Alexandra Bratko
Jeffrey M. Braude
Paul M. Bray
Dr. Christopher Breiseth
Peter T. Brennan
Paul Breslin
Mr. and Mrs. George M. Brett
Daniel E. Brick, Esq.
Nancy J. Brighton
Thomas E. Brockley
Warren F. Broderick
Bronx County Historical Society
Harrison P. Brooks
Philo J. Brooks
A. Laurie Brosnahan
Candace S. Broughton, Ph.D.
Jean D. Brown
Jesse Brown
Marcus Brown
Peter Brown
Hon. T. Andrew Brown
Scott M. Browne
Marjorie A. Bruce
Gloria J. Bruno
John Bryant
Patricia Bryce
Richard V. Bucaria
Connie Buckley
Rafael A. Budet
Anton M. Budisin Jr.
Lisa E. Buell
Buffalo Spree Publishing
Linda S. Bull
Gerald Bunton
Jon Buono
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Burden
Chuck Burg
Michael J. Burgess
Burke & Casserly, P.C., Attorneys at Law
Lisa M. Burke
The James and Jean Burns Family
Michael J. Burns
Walter Burns Sr.
JoAnne R. Burnside
Timothy R. Burroughs
Mary Jo Bursig
Sherry Busbee
Krista Butler
Dr. Ann L. Buttenwieser
James R. Butterworth
Elizabth Byrne
Cabot Creamery Cooperative
Traian Cainaru
Dr. Charles A. Calabrese, M.D.
Dr. John F. Calabrese, M.D.
Dominick Caldiero
Firth Calhoun
M. Clarke Calyer
Marge Calyer
Sean Calyer
Ron and Jeanne Campana
Christine Campbell
Donna J. Campbell
Frank Campione
Marilyn Cannistra
CantonFree Library
Brendan/Evan Capolino
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Cappiello
Steven R. Cappon
Louise Capra
Dr. Robert J. Caputi
Josephine and Anne Caratelli
Hon. R. Carlos Carballada
Anthony Carcione
Joan Carfagno
Craig A. Carlson
Marie S. Carlson
Jim Carmola
Prentiss Carnell
Robert Caro
Susan Carpenter
James P. Carr
Ruth Carr
Jonathan T. Carriel Jr.
Gloria Carroll
Erin Carrozzo
Kirk Carter
Carteret High School
Judith A. Cartisano
Susan Cary
Hon. Kathleen M. Cashin
Kevin Catalano
Elliott C. Cates
Joey Cavaccini
M. Cavaliere
Hon. Christine D. Cea
Richard V. Cecco
Collin Cehfus
Kathleen Centola
Central Queens Historical Association
Frantz Ceran
Vincent L. Chadwick
Matt Chalifoux
Marcia S. Chamberlain
Sada W. Chanin
Hon. Geraldine D. Chapey
V. Chapman-Smith
Dr. Alan S. Chartock
Stuart J. Chatwin
Gary Cherico
Christine Chernjavsky
Richard Chilcoat
Hon. Laura B. Chodos
Janice Chojnacki
Dorothy E. Christiansen
Gregory Church
Paul J. Cieslik
Edward Cipolla
Louis Cirillo
Domenick P. Cirulli
City of Newark
City of Plattsburgh
City of White Plains
Civil Service Employees Association
John V. Cizauskas
Cheryl B. Clancy
Carl H. Clapper
Gail Clark
Francis A. Cleary
Richard M. Cleary
Maureen A. Clements
Elaine Clements-Simmons
Catherine Clifton
Anne Clive
Christine Coates
Marilyn Coates
Benjamin J. Cobb
Kenneth R. Cobb
Richard A. Cobb
Dr. Thomas Cobb
Jason Cochran
Anthony J. Cocozza
T. Coeyman
Hon. Milton L. Cofield
Barbara L. Cohen
Richard M. Cohen
Hon. Saul B. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Cohen
Douglas Cohn
Charlene R. Cole
Joseph D. Collea, Jr.
Collegiate Church Corporation
Dick and Noreen Coller
Rev. John S. Collier
Kathleen H. Collins
Linda Collins
James P. Collinsworth
G.P. Colman
Columbia University Press
Anthony Combopiano
Mr. and Mrs. John Conboy
Honor Conklin
Emily Connolly
Hon. Rebecca A. Connolly
Dennis J. Connors
Rachel Conrad
Richard B. Conrad
Laurie Constable
Edward Contento
Rick Cook
Deborah Cooke
Pamela J. Cooley
Charles Coon
Arthur Cooper, M.D.
Hon. Walter Cooper
John V. Cordero
Beverly Cordisco
Dr. Mary E. Corey
Cornell University Press
Evan W. Cornog, Ph.D.
James Corsaro
Hon. Lorraine A. Cortes-Vazquez
Harney J. Corwin
Nathaniel Corwin and Sarah Miller
Denise Costa
Bill Cotter
Hon. James E. Cottrell, M.D.
William Coulter
Country Cabin Manor B&B
Emily Couper
Mrs. Richard W. Couper
John Courtney
Elizabeth M. Covart
Mrs. Margaret M. Crapo
Thomas Critz
James and Kara Cross
Michelle Crosset
Darlene Croston
Kenneth E. Crotty
Samantha Crouse
Susan and Joseph Crua
Joann M. Crupi
Anthony Cucchiara
James Cullen
Jane C. Culver
Marie Culver
Marissa Cummings
Edward M. Cunningham
Dolores M. Curley
Michael Curtis
Mary Czaja
Jeff Czarnecki
Peter J. D'Agostino
Alyce M. Daly
Mark Daly
Richard L. Daly
William Scott Daly
Thomas P. D'Ambrosio
Julia E. Damkoehler
Allan Dampman
The Dand Family
Julie Daniels
Andrew Danylchuk
Linda A. Darby
Vince Darrigo
Joan K. Davidson
Loren K. Davidson
William E. Davidson
Alfred H. Davis
Carolyn A. Davis
Daniel A. Davis
Frederick Davis
Jean Davis
Priscilla S. Davis
Abby Kinsley Davison
Malcolm H. Davison and Dorothy C. Davison
Hon. James C. Dawson
Wayne H. De Sorbe
Jeffrey Debies-Carl
Dorothea A. Dechane
Richard W. Deckelmann
Patricia A. Decker
Andrea Defilippi
Shirley A. DeGouff-Brassard
James C. Delameter
Mr. and Mrs. Emmet E. DeLay
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen DelGiacco
James Della Rocco
Lawrence A. Delong
Mike DeLorenzo
Lori A. Mithen DeMasi
Robert F. Dembia
Frank Demetrowitz
Michael D. Demmerle
Christopher Dempf
Andrew Dennison
Paul Denton
Stephen J. Denton
Frank L. DePace
Heidi Dern
William C. Dertinger
Gerald J. Desko
Valera D'Esopo
Natalie Detraglia
Virginia Detrick
Stephen Paul DeVillo
Robert J. DeVitto
Glenn DeWillie
Dr. Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel
Hon. Hector L. Diaz
Mary Cole Dickerman
Jeffrey Dickert
James Dieffenbacher
Edward Diez
Ranjit Dighe
Alison and Jill Digit
Gerard W. Dillmann
Georgiana L. DiMauro
Ann I. DiNicola
John DiSiena
Yvonne Divak
Philip H. Dixon
Rev. Kenneth A. Dodd
Robert E. Dodge
Dr. Howard Dodson
Robert J. Doherty, D.D.S., P.C.
Paul R. Dolan
Paul and Kathy Donaldson
John W. Donovan
Arnold Dorman
Dana Dostie
Marijo Dougherty
John M. Downing, Jr.
Robert H. Downing
Jane L. Doyle
Robert Dropkin
Simcha Druck
Robert Drysielski, Jr.
Merritt Dubay
Neal Duffy
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dufresne
Burt Dunlap
Denise M. and John R. Dunne
Robert J. Duplessis
Jack Dupont Family
Sarah Durling
Ellen Dwyer
Daniel Dykema
Michael Dykema
The Dyson Foundation
Kathleen Eagan
Frederick Earl
Gary Early
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Early
East Hampton Library
Jerry Eaton
John W. Eaton
Barbara J. Eckert
Dr. Jacalyn Eddy
Peter Edelman
Bruce Edwards
Eleanor R. Edwards
Mark J. Edwards
Dr. Barbara Eisenstadt
Robert Elden
Gabrielle Eleby
David A. Ellis
Paul F. Ellis-Graham
Bruce D. Ellsworth
Mark Elsis
Monroe Emanuel
Susan Emilio
George Emma
Frank A. Empsall III
Mike Emsworth
Stephen Engel
Trevor English
Environmental Hearing & Vision Consultants
Dr. Karl Erb
Rene Eskenazi
Essex County
Essex County Historical Society, Inc./Adirondack History Center
Dr. Ken Estey
Dr. Suzanne Etherington
Jennifer Evans
Melvin Evans
Lawrence L. Everett
John T. Evers
Tom and Lynne Eycleshymer
EYP, Architecture & Engineering P.C.
Arnold Facklam
Eileen G. Falcon
Mr. and Mrs. Steven A. Fangmann
Crystal Faria
Mary Farinelli
Hon. Ena L. Farley
Gordon A. Farquhar
M. Patty Farrell
Peter Farrell
Robert Farrell
Mary Farris
Hon. John J. Faso
John F. Fay
Sharon Fedele
Thomas Federmack
Ellen Feig
Scott Fein
George Feiwell
Benjamin P. Feldman
Walter Fendley
Mark Ferro
Barbara J. Fiala
Hon. Stephen J. Fiala
Mary R. Field
Rachel C. Fields
Anthony Fierro, Esq. PC
Frank Figoski
Joseph and Mary Finan
Judith Finelli
Jeanne C. Finley
James J. Finn
John J. Finn Jr.
Peter E. Fisch
Zach Fisch
Gail A. Fischer
Bob Fischer
Paula Fish
Ernest C. Fisher
Edward Fitzgerald
Michael T. FitzPatrick
John A. Fitzsimmons, Jr.
David Fixler
Patricia Flack
Thomas J. Flaitz
Jeffrey E. Flam
Donald M. Flanagan
Dan Flanders
Robert G. Fletcher Sr.
Franklin B. Flower
Alex Flowers
Dr. James D. Folts
Thomas M. Fontana
Janice M. Fontanella
Fordham University Press
Andrew H. Forrest
Michael and Barbara Foster
Edward Foti
George R. Fountain
Christopher Fowle
Dennis Fox
Kristi Fragnoli
Rachelle Francis
Hon. Charlotte K. Frank
Connie M. Frank
Richard Frank
Cheryl Franklin and Jeff Fonda
June Franklin
Franklin County Clerk's Office
John A. Frederick
Richard E. French
Frederick Q. Freyer
Victoria Friedrich
Patty Friend
Ron Friend
Sam Friend
John Froelich and Dorothy Kelly
Diane M. Frohne
William and Nancy Frueh
Matthew Frumess
Joseph R. Fullam
David Fuller
Marjorie Fuller
Roy E. Fuller
John M. Fusco
Kathleen A. Gaige
Thomas Gais
Dr. Peter J. Galie
John J. Gallagher
Sabrina Gallop
Clark H. Galloway
Dennis J. Gallucci
Diane Galusha
Matthew Gardner
Nancy Ellen Gardner
Susan S. Gardner, Esq.
Laura Garrido
Fred Gates
Dr. Henry Louis Gates, Jr.
James V. Gates
Peter D. Gates
Michele M. Gavaletz
Joan Gavrilik
Ralph Geiger
Brian Gemmell
Dan Gentile
Frederick A. Georgi
Prof. David A. Gerber
Carolyn J. Giaimo
Mark Gibney
Allison Gibson
David H. Gibson
Donnie A. Gibson
Sydelle Gidon
James Gifford
Mary Jo Gigliotti
Clarence F. Giles Jr.
Dr. Timothy J. Gilfoyle
Mr. and Mrs. William Gill
Sandra J. Gilliland
Jean L. Gilman, Jr.
Kimberly Gilmore, Ph.D.
Frank J. Ginther
Frederic W. Gleach and Vilma Santiago-Irizarry
Glenwood Water District
Will Glesener
Madelyn Gloisten
Michael Goard
Catherine Godbille-Koechlin
Christopher R. Goess
Elizabeth A. Gold
Martin R. Gold
Avraham Goldberg
David Goldberg
Jeffrey Goldberg
Robert D. Goldberg
Martha Golden
Fred R. Golder
Ronald Goldman
Gay V. Goldsmith
Jill Goldstein
Julian M. Goldstein
Gloria E. Gomez
Hon. Natalie M. Gomez-Velez
Margaret Gonsalves
John Goodacre
Dale Goodstal
Doris Kearns Goodwin
Anne M. Gordon
Tom Gorman
William Gorman
Jeff Gottlieb
D.M. Graefenecker
Hon. Victoria A. Graffeo
David E. Graham
Daniel L. Grant
Michael Grant
Thomas P. Grant
Margaret Grass
Russell Grasso
Thomas Grasso
Renee C. Gravelle
Kenneth Gray
Monica Gray
Bettye Green
Jean L. Root Green
Mr. and Mrs. John Green, Jr.
Sharon Green-Millwood
Wesley Greenbaum
Henry M. Greenberg
Eric J. Greene
Harriet Greene
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Greenfield
Miss Carol M. Greer
Michael Grey
Diane H. Griessel
M. Griffin
Mary A. Griffin
Hon. Emlyn I. Griffith
Paul Grondahl
Yehuda M. Gross
Eric Grossman
David Guayasamin
Joseph J. Gucciardo, Jr.
Nicalene L. Gullotti
Betty Guman
Major Eddie Gurewitz
Jennifer Gurley
Andrew Gustafson
Kjirsten Gustavson
Fern Gutman
David A. Gutowski
David A. Gutowski Jr.
Deborah Guynup
John Gwillym
Robert J. Haber
Louis Hacker
Larry J. Hackman
Mr. and Mrs. J. Haliti
Debbie Hall
Peggy Hall
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Hall
George Hallenbeck
John D. Haller
Terry R. Hamblin, Jr.
George R. Hamell
Gordon D. Hamil
MaryLou Hamilton
Dennis Hammond
Stuart Hanebuth
William Philip Hanley
John Hanna, Jr.
John R. Hannigan
Bronwyn N. Hannon
Hon. Kemp Hannon
Dr. and Mrs. David Hanselman
Christopher R. Hansen
Bruce E. Harding and Mary Huber
Dean H. Harper
Daniel P. Harris
Deloris Harris
Dennis Harrod
Marti Hart
Michael D. Hart
Inez Hartford
Hartgen Archeological Associates, Inc.
Howard P. Hartnett
Robert R. Haskins
Allen Hatheway
Edward Hatoff and Ron Bulla
Peter Haupt
Dr. Laurence M. Hauptman
George Hausenbauer
Hon. Carl T. Hayden
Paul Haydon
Gordon M. Hayes
Leonard J. Hayes, Jr.
Lee Hayford
Thomas M. Healy
M. Heaphy
George R. Hearst III
Mr. and Mrs. Carl R. Heimiller
Richard Heinz
Helen P. Farrell Living Trust
Frank Hempstead
Mr. and Mrs. R. Theodore Henbest
Anne Henderson
Randolph Hennings
Michelle M. Henry
Damon Hern
William Herschman
Fredric Hertzberg
David H. Hewson
W. Scott Hicks
Richard R. Hiestand
Dana Higgins
Bob Higginson
Robert Hilburger
Lorraine E. Hill
Paul Byron Hill
Robert L. Hill
Col. Lawrence J. Hillebrand Ret.
Christina C. Hilton
Diana M. Hinchcliff
Noel A. Hinerth
Kit Hinrichs
Caryn M. Hirshleifer
Alan J. Hiss
Lilah Hixson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hixon
David Hoch
Arlene W. Hodges
Katherine Hodges
David E. Hodson
Mr. and Mrs. Alec Hoff
Paul and Becky Hoff
Margaret Hogan
Richard A. Hogan
Judy Hohmann
Maria S. Holden
Thomas Holdsworth
David Hollenback
Mr. and Mrs. Mark J. Holley
The Holmes Family
Jackie Holmes
Jennifer Holt
Harold Holzer
Dr. Clifton D. Hood
Elizabeth M. Hood
Hon. Karen Brooks Hopkins
Glenn E. Hopler
Marguerite E. Horn
Mr. and Mrs. Robert P. Horn
Field Horne
Mr. and Mrs. Jay L. Horner
Dr. James Oliver Horton
Neil Hourihan
Kwame Howard
William F. Howard
John J. Howe
Linda Howes
Hon. Sam Hoyt
Babette Huber
Lawrence Hubert
Paul Hudson
Hudson Area Association Library
Hudson Falls Central School District
Mavourneen Huff
Maj. James T. Hughes, Jr.
Jane M. Hugo, Ph.D.
Geof Huth
Carole F. and Michael R. Huxley
Mary Lou Imler
Bryan T. Indelicato
Courtland Ingraham
Sara Iosue
Patrick J. Iovino, D.D.S.
Anthony C. Irene
Ken Irwin
Harold N. Iselin
Herbert M. Iselin
Lea Iselin
Hon. Steve Israel
The J.M.R. Barker Foundation
Dr. Louis D. Jablin
Kary Jablonka
Hon. James O. Jackson
Cadet Joshua A. Jackson
Dr. Kenneth T. Jackson
T.O. Jackson, Sr.
Alan Jacobs
Olaf M. Jacobsen
Carrie B. Janes
Janney Montgomery Scott L.L.C.
Dawn and Chris Jendrick
Les Jensen
John J. Jerome, Esq.
Cynthia B. Jewett
Mr. and Mrs. Brad Jimison
Douglas A. Johnson
Karen Brown Johnson
Leslie C. Johnson
Leslie R. Johnson
Nancy Johnson
Russell L. Johnson
William D. Johnson
Eric Peter Johnt
Nick Jonas
Celedonia Jones
David M. Jones
Joseph T. Jones
Ken Jones
Linda Jones
Randy Jones
Patrick Jordan
Elaine H. Joseph
Gerald F. Joseph
William Josephson, Esq.
Shirley Joslin
Lisa Joyner
Howard L. Judd
Joanne R. Kaczor
Sherryl Kahn
Peter Kalotschke
Mr. and Mrs. James Kaman
Dr. Carol Kammen
Vivian Kanig
Mark Kanonik
Dr. Edward M. Kantor, D.D.S.
Debra L. Karas
Ronald W. Karl
Christine Karpiak
Lance Kasparian
Adam Katomski
Roger Kauffman
Dr. Andrew L. Kaufman
Dinah Kawaguchi
Hon. Judith S. Kaye
John J. Kearney
Marguerite Kearns
Michael Kearns
Tom Keefe
John Keeler
Bonnie M. Keenan
Michael Keenan
Warren H. Keller
Joann Kellerman
Barbara Kelley
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Kelley
Kate Kelly
Beth Kempter
James H. Kendall
Catherine Kennedy
Corinne Kennedy
Martin P. Kennedy
Rosewyn Kennedy
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Kennedy
Raymond P. Kenny
Rob Kent
Sydney Kent
Ross B. Kenzie
Richard A. Kibler
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Kiely
Leslie A. Kiersted
Donald and Ruth Killoran
Richard King
William King
William E. King, Jr.
James L. Kinley
Gregory F. Kinnetz
Christopher Jay Kintzel
David J. Kirk, M.D.
Terrence T. Kirk
Thomas Kittell
Jeanne Klein
Darryl W. Klutts
Leonard Kluz
John C. Knapp
Philip J. Knapp
Maj. Gen. (Ret.) Robert A. Knauff
Eric S. Knieling
Edward Knoblauch
Dr. Cynthia M. Koch and Eliot Werner
Chris Koetzle
Mary Ann Koferl
Ed Kohlberg
Janice L. Kohlmeier
Nancy B. Koopman
Edmund Koron
John A. Kourofsky
Amy L. Kowell
Darien Eckert Kowell
Hon. Susan Kramarsky
Allan F. Kramer II
Donna S. Kramer and Ronald L. Cohen
Ivy Kraus
Jessica F. Kraus
Richard Kraus
Pauline Kravath
Richard Krucher
William Kruzykowski
Joanne Kujawski and Guy Damiano
Bernard B. Kumetat, M.D.
Don Kunit
Mark Kurtz
Kathleen S. Kutolowski, Ph.D.
Dr. Ronald Labuz
David LaComb
Grover F. Lafountain
Lake George Historical Association
Ronald P. Lamb
Hillary and Simon Landsberg
Helen D. Lane
Fred E. Lanfear
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Lang
Gerard A. Langhauser
Christopher T. Lansley
Elaine T. LaPage
John R. Lapine III
Joseph Laplaca
Charles D. LaPoint
Dr. F. Daniel Larkin
Barbara LaSota
Z. Lasowsky
Beth Latini
William T. Lauder
Sidney and Roberta Laufer
William D. Laundry
Michael J. Lavin
The Lawler Family
David Layne
Christopher Leahy
Thomas E. Leary
Susan E. Leath
Lindsey LeBorgne
Paul Lee
Peter H. Lee
Rachael Clare Lee
Stuart W. Lehman
G. F. Lehmann, M.D.
Cynthia A. Leigh
Jennifer Lemak
Katie Leo
Edwin Deane Leonard and Mrs. Judith S. Leonard
Jeanne and Michael Leonard
Walter Leporati
James Lesch
Barry Leshner
J.J. Lesko
Howard B. Levi
James H. Levi
David W. Levine, M.D.
Hon. Harold O. Levy
Carol V. Lewis
Joy E. Lewis
Susan I. Lewis
Dr. Thomas Lewis
Santo A. LiDestri
Hon. Mimi L. Lieber
William J. Liell
Frederick Limbach
Brad Lindeman
Daniel M. Linkie
Hon. Floyd S. Linton
James Lipscomb
Richard Lipstein
Dr. Ticknor B. Litchfield
David Little, Esq.
Janet Little
Brian Littler
Livingston County
Elizabeth LoBianco
Robert LoBianco
Paul R. Loding
Edward Loftus
Jennifer C. Loftus
Magaly Lohnes
Mary Ann Lohrey
Sharon Beth Long
Long Island Museum of American Art, History & Carriages
Frederic A. Lord
Constance A. Lorenz
Agustin Loureiro
David F. Lowry
Teresa Luckert
David Lusk
Steven R. Lutwin
Thomas and Nicole Lynch
George Lyons, Jr.
Martha Mabee
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Mabee
Alexander Mac Leod
Lorraine MacAulay
Norman C. Mackey
Chris Madeska
Ed Madison
Pat Magee
Gregory Magin
Sylvia S. Magin
John A. Magnani
Virginia Mahigian
J. Edward Mahoney
Frances Maine
Theresa Malanum
Robert Malenitza
Doris A. Mallory
Justice Bernard J. Malone, Jr.
John Malone
Debra J. Maloney
Eileen Maloney
Constance Mandeville
Dr. Thomas R. Mandeville
Mark Maniak
Brendan J. Manley
Reverend James P. Mannion, Jr.
Sebastian Mannuzza
Shaun-Paul Manore
Linda Marcus
Andrew R. Marietta
George J. Marlin
James N. Marshall
Vincent J. Martell
Michael Martin
Karen L. Martin
Thomas F. Martin
Virginia Martin
Curtis G. Marz
Jeffrey C. Mason
Maria Mason
Peter V. Mason
Peter J. Masse
David A. Massimi
Shirley Mathews
Barbara Mathieu
Arik Mathison
Felix Matos Rodriguez, Ph.D.
Hon. Louise P. Matteoni
Steven J. Matthews
Anthony Mattrazzo III
Theresa C. Matuszewski
James F. May
Kenneth H. May
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur A. Mayer
John Maynard
Felicia Mayro
Peter Mazer
Donna Mazzola-Murrell
Gail McCabe
Ann McCann
Laura McCann
Bernadette McCarthy
John McCarthy
Maria McCashion
Donna McClure
William McCluskey
Dr. Timothy S. McDaniel
Dennis McDonald
Hon. John T. McDonald III
Mr. and Mrs. Peter E. McElligott
Hon. John J. McEneny
Barbara P. McEvoy
Chris McEwen
Carol McFarland
Michael F. McGahan
Hon. Diane O. McGivern
Sean S. McGlynn
Kevin McGrath
Grace McGregor
Diane M. McIlree
John J. McKee
Kim S. McKinney
Richard E. McLenithan
Thomas McManus
Thomas McNaughton
Paul McNeil
Rachel McNeil
Jackson McPeters
Dr. James M. McPherson
Donyale McRae
Michael McSweeney
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald F. McVey
Joseph L. Mead, Sr.
Denis Meadows
Sasa Meindl
Hadley H. Melendy
Bernard Melewski
Helen C. Mencher
Suzie Meres
F.R. Meserole
Martha R. Mesiti
Metropolitan Transportation Authority
Hon. J. Edward Meyer
Norma H. Midthun
Margaret A. Miele
Eileen T. Mikaliunas
Charles Milbert
Joyce Miles
Gerald D. Miller, Jr.
Robin Miller
Dr. Roger A. Miller
Ronald A. Miller
Walter E. Miller
W. Graham Millar
Dr. Marcia Miller-Haspel
Joan Minde-Welch
Bob Mindell
Peter Minneman
Sandy Minoian
David C. Minor
Jennifer Minus
The Miramontes Family
Keith Mironov
Tom Mithen
Chi Mo
The Modena Family
David Mold
Kevin B. Molloy
Anne Monahan
Donald J. Monnin
Steve Montano
Roxanne Monteleone
Katherine M. Montemarano
Charles H. Moore
David S. Moore
Mary Jane Moore
Warren E. Moore
Richard L. Moran
Jeanne E. Morcone
Bebe Morehead
Susan A. Morehead
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Morehouse
Barbara Morelli
Charles Morigerato
Anita Morin
Mr. and Mrs. Larry Morlock
Mia F. Morosoff
Nick Morrison
Mr. and Mrs. Glen Moss
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick Moss
Rosa Motisi
Mount Ida Press, Ltd.
Mountain Lake PBS
Vincent Mulhare
Carter Muller
Cait Murphy
Eileen Murphy
William J. Murphy
Museumwise
Donna F. Nageli
Robin Nagle
Jeremy Naidus
Lilian Najarian
Richard Narog
David Nasaw, Ph.D.
Dede Nash
James G. Natoli
Marian Nattrass
Judith S. Nau
Kevin Naughten
Bruce Negrin
Cheryl Nelson
Hon. Elizabeth A. Neville
Elizabeth Nevin-Brown
The New York Botanical Garden
Mark Newman
Jeffrey Newton
John A. Nicholas
Alan D. Nichols
Bradley J. Nicholson
Gary M. Nicklaus
Ellen Nicoll
Carl H. Niederman
James M. Niefer
Herb Niemirow
Douglas J. Nightingale, Jr.
Jim Nininger
Barbara J. Niss
Eric Noll
Northport-East Northport Public Library
John C. Norton
Hon. Wade S. Norwood
Edward L. Novak
Michelle Novak
Pat Nugai
John F. Nussbaum
Josephine T. Nussbaum
Howell O'Brien
Jerrold P. O'Brien
Dr. Kenneth P. O'Brien
William O'Connell
Patrick O'Connor
Tom O'Connor
Michael M. O'Donald
David M. Oestreicher
Lawrence I. Oestrich
John J. O'Farrell
Eilis O'Hara
John A. O'Hara
Bill O'Heaney
Michael J. O'Heaney
Bill O'Hern
Howard C. Ohlhous
Jacqueline Davis Ohwevwo
Leonid Okhtenberg
Old Forge Library
N. Patricia Oldham
Howard Oldrey
Frank R. Oliva
Katherine Ollinger
Diane Olsen
John Omicinski
Brian P. O'Neil
Daniel J. O'Neill
Gary O'Neill
Jennifer O'Neill
Peter O'Neill
Walter J. Onora
Hon. Ricardo E. Oquendo
Remy Orffeo
Bill Orzell
Karen D. Osburn
Elizabeth Ose
Donald O'Shea
Betty and Julie Overacker
David A. Owens
Susan P. Owens
Melissa A. Pagano
Stephen Pagano
Roy F. Page
Herbert Palace
Anne Palamountain
Louis M. Palermo
Marcy Hart Palmer
Marge Palmer
Jean Palmer-Savigny
David W. Palmquist
Edward Papa
Donald E. Papson
Dr. Celine Racine Paquette
Rita Parish
Donald Park
Mary Ann Park
Sally Parker
Arthur S. Parks
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Parr
Louis F. Parrotta
Gladys R. Parry
Richard G. Parry Jr.
Rev. Mark A. Pasik
Philip Paskowitz
Janet Patenaude
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn Patterson
Dr. and Mrs. Joel Paul
Christian Peck
Donald D. Peck
Mary E. Peck
Richard W. Peck II
Paul Pelton
James H. Peltz
Herman Pemberton
Nicholas Pemberton
Stephen Pemberton
Juan Pena
Tom and Virginia Peplowski
William C. Perkins
George Permahos
Joseph E. Persico
Mr. and Mrs. Eric R. Peterson
Joseph C. Petrulo
Mr. and Mrs. Carl H. Pforzheimer III
Michael J. Phelps
Arla J. Phenicie
Gerald Phillips
Hon. Harry Phillips III
Reed E. Phillips
Rocky Piaggione
Dorene E. Pierce
Gabrielle Pierce
Dr. Preston E. Pierce
David Pietrusza
Robert Pigott
Vincent A. Pigula
Rev. Jackie Pinkowski
Ronald Pinkowski
Gerard J. Pisanelli
Linda Pisano
Robert Pitcher
Patricia Ploeger
Robert E. Ploth
Margaret L. Poemer
James P. Polanis
John Polizzotto
Charleen Pomaski
Joan F. Porr
Nora Porter
Joseph Posillico
Greg Potter
Barry Pottichen
Kristi S. Pottichen
George W. Poythress
Robert G. Prentiss
John Prestigiacomo
David L. Preston
Evelyn Preyer
Lynn Priebe
David W. Prince
Vicki Profitt
George J. Prokopiak
Prologue
Prospect Park Alliance
Hon. Peter M. Pryor
Bill Psillos
Michael Psillos
Paula E. Pugliese
William J. Purdy
Richard Purga
Brian Purnell, Ph.D.
Linda Quackenbush
Mike Quattrociocchi
Ronald L. Quinlan
Ira Quint
RBC Wealth Management
Anne Rabe
Lauren D. Rachlin
Sylvia K. Radford
Lynn Radke
M.A. Radtke
Michael J. Raffe
Terry James Ralston II
Yolanda R. Ramos
MaryAnn Randall
Willard S. Randall and Dr. Nancy Nahra
Meghana Rao
Hon. Clarence D. Rappleyea, Jr.
David Rasmussen
Henry Rausch
Michael Rausch
Arthur E. Ravander
Marc Raybin
Shlomo Raziel
Mary Ann Reardon
Red Hat On The River
Margaret Redmond
Mary Redmond
Robert W. Redmond, Esq.
Richard V. Reed
David Reel
Helen Rees
David Reese
Theodore Reff
Jerome J. Reger
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Reicher
Beverley P. Reid
Patti Reilly
B.F. Reinauer III
Ursula W. Reiners and Ann D. Weintraub
David D. Reinhardt
Richard O. Reisem
Theresa Ann Rella
Stephen F. Reul
Philip E. Reville
Joy Ricci
Ethan J. Richardson
Florence Richardson
Dr. Jean Richardson
Peter C. Richter
Christine Ridarsky
Steven Rider
John S. Rienzo, Jr.
Tara A. Riese
Susan Rightmyer
Diane Riley
Thomas A. Ring
Arthur J. Risdell
Bill Ritchie and Anita Thayer
Rick Rivers
William Rivers
Laurie L. Roberts
Sam Roberts
Raymond P. Roden
Kathleen D. Roe
George Rogers
Michael Rogowski
Michael T. Rohlin
Robert N. Rolfe
Noreen Roliczek
Marlene L. Roll
Rome Historical Society
Thomas C. Ronan
Hon. Betty A. Rosa
Dr. Elihu Rose
Terry Rosen
Mary Rosenstein
Susan Roskoski
Susan Ross
Mary Rossetti
Mr. and Mrs. James V. Rossi
Michele Rowe
Mr. and Mrs. Paul I. Roxin
Carolyn Roxon
Kali M. Roy
Hon. Judith O. Rubin
Stephanie Ruccatano
Robert Ruhle
Betsy R. Ruslander
Cecilia Russell
Craig D. Russell
R. William Russom
Louise Ruterman
John Rutledge
Johnette Rutledge
Colleen M. Ryan
Pat Ryan
Jill A. Rydberg
SUNY Press
Mr. and Mrs. Hubert T. Sabins
Joseph D. and Gail Alter Sacco
Paul Sackett
Sacred Heart Friary
Thomas Sager
Dr. Lisa Jo Sagolla
Mark Salamon
Frank S. Salvati
Robert C. Sammon
William F. Sammon
Paul F. Sandhofer
Hon. Adelaide L. Sanford
Paul A. Santore II
Lester Saroff
Mark Saunders
Peter Savage
John and Bev Scanlon
Dr. Burton F. Schall
Willy Schall
Mark Schaming
Patricia A. Schanzlin-Hemenger
Kerry Schauber
Kenneth C. Scheben
John R. Schedel
Avi Schick, Esq.
H. Schickel
Hon. Michelle Schimel
David H. Schipul
Mark Schlechter
Dennis Schlenker
Stephen C. Schlesinger
Joanne Schmidt
William Schnabel
Patricia R. Schneider
Leonard Schnitzer
Mr. and Mrs. Keith Schockmel
Darcie Schoeps
Schoharie County Historical Society
Michael Schowe
Karl J. Schroeder
Jack Schultz, Esq.
Maria Schwab
Dena Saslaw Schwartz
Joan Schwartzmeyer
Cathi Sciara
Kathleen A. Sciortino
Scissor Wizard II
Gaetano Scroco
Philip See
Edward Segal
Richard Segal
Charles Seha
Debra Kay Selden
Seneca Falls Historical Society
Wayne R. Senecal
Rosemarie Sepanski
William Serrin
James Sformo
Jeff M. Shaara
Martin Shaffer
David Shampine
Edward R. Shannon
Frederick F. Shantz
Barry A. Shapiro
Judy Shapiro
Stephen Shapiro
Joanne Sharkey
R. Sharkey
Mike Shaver
Tricia K. Shaw
Mary Shea
Ray Shea
Matthew Sheehey Family
Paul Shelmandine
Jay T. Sherry
Linda K. Showens
Dr. David Shulan and Dr. Mollie Shulan
Suzanne and Robert Sickles
Arthur Siegel
Mr. and Mrs. David Siegel
Eleanor Silliman
Deidre M. Sills
Richard Silverthorn
Lenton D. Simms
Michael G. Simon
Frank Simonetti
Robert Simpson
Nora E. Sink
Rose Sirtori
Hon. Richard E. Sise
Alan P. Sitron, M.D.
Zorjan Skafaryk
Henry Skarzynski
Dr. Robert Skinner
Erik A. Skonberg
Joseph Slayton
Joe Slish
Edward J. Sloan
Muriel Slodden
Colonel Richard J. Sloma
Richard Sloper
Michael Smingler
Gary D. Smith
Gregory Albert Smith
Gregory M. Smith
James E. Smith
Kristin O. Smith and Richard D. Smith
Mildred Smith
Patricia Scherf Smith
Richard B. Smith
Richard Norton Smith
Sue Smith
Thomas Smithwick
Thomas E. Smoulcey Sr.
James E. Smyth
Rosemarie Sniezyk
Faye R. Sninchak
Dr. Irene Snow
Monte G. Snow
Shannon Snyder
Anthony Solomita
Maurice Sonnenberg
Lawrence Southwick III
Laurence F. Sovik
Edward Spaleta
Stephen Spaulding
Andrew Spellicy
L. Gwen Spicer
The Spichiger Family
Kenneth H. Spitzer
Bruce T. Spivak
Mr. and Mrs. Stanley Sporysz
Donna J. Srnka
Joel St. Mary
David H. Stam
B. Stamurs
Kathi Stanley
Ellsworth G. Stanton III
Phyllis Stanton
The Stanton Nursing & Rehabilitation
Alison H. Starkey
Lawrence A. Staub, Jr.
Tom Steegmann
Arnold Steinhardt and Dorothea Von Haeften
Neal S. Steinhauer
Janet Stemmer
Patricia Stepanek
Dan Stephen
Mr. and Mrs. Day T. Stephens
Shirley R. Stephens
Richard C. Stevens, M.D.
Clara H. Stewart
Paul and Mary Liz Stewart
Dolores Stojak
Russell B. Strait
Joseph K. Strang
Chirstine Strebel and Charles Bishop
Diane M. Strock-Lynskey
Betty A. Strongman
Dr. Harvey J. Strum
R. Kent Stuetz
Keith R. Sturley
Teresa Stworzydlak
Robert Subik
Jane M. Subramanian
Mary Beth Sullivan
Mark Sullivan
Jean Sulzberger
Jay A. Summerson
John W. Suter
Keith Swaney
Hon. John W. Sweeny, Jr.
James E. Swike
Edward P. Swyer
Dr. and Mrs. Craig L. Symonds
Syracuse University Press
Nicholas G. Sysock
Joseph A. Szilagyi
Constance Taborsky
Christopher Tahk
Bruno A. Talevi
Hon. James R. Tallon, Jr.
Carol E. Tambasco
James M. Tammaro
Duane A. Tananbaum
Nicki and Harold Tanner
Eugene Taren
Terence Tarpey
Sandra L. Tatem
Donna Taw
Jack Taylor
Richard Taylor
Donald B. Teator
Jean Ballard Terepka
Thomas Tersillo
Wanda Terwilliger
David R. Tessier
Fred V. Testa
Mark Thaler
Bruce H. Thebert
James Thoman
Edward Thompson
Edward J. Thompson
Jane M. Thorwarth
Eugene Thummel
Hon. Roger B. Tilles
Tim Tilstra
Michael and Paula Timmins
Thomas Timmons
Charles Tirone
Hon. Merryl H. Tisch
Katharine L. Tomasi
Michael Tomkovitch
Hon. Paul D. Tonko
Amy L. Tonsits
Town of Beekmantown
Town of Edinburg
Town of Floyd
Town of Huntington
Town of Shandaken
Town of Vestal
Barry Trachtenberg
Henry Trachtenberg
Marilyn H. Trainor
James S. Trapini
David Trasoras
George Tremberger
Robert J. Trenga
Warren Trent
Mr. and Mrs. George Trimble
Dr. Barbara Troetel
Edward L. Trudeau
Trent Trulock
Wayne W. Tucker
Annika Tucksmith
John Turco
Susan Turnbull
Gayle L. Turowski
Stephen G. Turula
John C. Tyler
Joseph P. Ubriaco
Barbara J. Ullrich
United Church of Christ Pulaski
Laurie Updike
Ernest F. Upson
Susan A. Upton
Kenneth E. Urtel
Maryellen S. Urtz
Dr. Carolyn S. Vacca
Paul A. Valanti
Todd Valentine
Judith Van Allen
Abigail Van Alst
John and Barbara Van Auken
Alan W. Van Cott
Albert Van Dyk
Dr. Marilyn J. Van Dyke
Van Hornesville Community Corporation
Norman Van Valkenburgh
Paulette de F. Van Vranken
William R. Vance
Ambassador William J. vanden Heuvel
Mary Vandermeulen
Christopher R. Vanmeter
BarbaraAnn VanSice
Lewis L. Varney, Jr.
Michael J. Varney
Louis A. Vassallo
Annette Vazquez-Vila
Joseph J. Vecchione
Ronald J. Vero
Rosemary S. Vietor
Village of Babylon Historical and Preservation Society
Village of Dexter
Village of Geneseo
Barbara A. Vines
Lori Vinson
Carolyn Y. Virkler
Visions Edge
Mr. and Mrs. Norbert Visners
Robert E. Voelkle
David L. Vogel
John W. Vogel, Esq.
Kevin P. Volk
George H. Vollmuth
Johnathan VonLinden
WAMC Northeast Public Radio
WMHT Educational Telecommunications
Karen L. Wacker
Thomas J. Wade, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dale Wade-Keszey
Mr. and Mrs. Allen Wadler
Donald R. Waful
Janet R. Wagner
Charles V. Wait
Patti Waitman-Ingebretsen
DaLaine Walburn
Carol S. Wallace
Stephanie Wallace
Daniel Walsh
John J. Walsh
Dr. Martin Walsh
Roger Jack Walters
Toby Walters
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Walther
Christine W. Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Ward
Sandra Ward
Sarah L. Warner
Tom Warner
Ed Wassermann
Janet Wassmuth
Lawrence M. Waterhouse, Jr.
Bonnie G. Waters
Samuel and Lynn Waterston
Richard Watson
Jeffrey Weaver
Frank Weber
George Weber
Webster Direct Marketing, Inc.
Bonita Weddle
Robert Weible
William W. Weiman Sr.
Robert J. Weiner, Jr.
Bernard Weinfeld
David Weinstein
Gary Weinstein
Rosalie Weiskopf
Lynda B. Weismantel
Simone Weissman
Cathryne A. Welch
Ronald E. Welker
Dr. Judith Wellman
Gerald Werkmann
Dr. Thomas S. Wermuth
Sharon Wesley
Lori A. West
Christopher Weston
Ellen K. Wheeler
Morris S. Whitcup
Donna White
Reginald White
Stuart D. Whitmire
Eileen Whitney
Ann Elsa Wick
William Widell
Richard Wiebalk
Dr. Gerard Wieczkowski, Jr.
Roger W. Wilcox
Dr. J.W. Wiley
Michelle E. Wiley
Geoffrey F. Wilk
Marc Wilk
Brent A. Wilkes
Clair Wilkins
Robert Wilkins
Bryan Wilkinson
Jeffrey Wilkinson
Clay Williams
Dennis Williams
Hon. and Mrs. Frank J. Williams
Gary Williams
Dr. George L. Williams
John G. Williams
Kenneth B. Williams
Norma J. Williams
Natalie Williamsdardaris
Tim Willis
Charles E. Wilson
Paul Wilson
Richard N. Winfrey Jr.
Winn Drugs, Inc.
Gordon Winston
The Winthrop Group, Inc.
B. Wirth
Shireen and Nick Witkowich
Robert J. Witz
Peter Wolfe
Ruth J. Wolfe
Mr. and Mrs. William Wolff
Lawrence E. Wolniewicz
Jeffrey Woo
Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin J. Wood
Corene Wood
Deborah Wood
Richard S. Woodman
Patti Woods
Jonathan C. Wool
Dr. David B. Woolner
E.D. Worsham
Edward J. Wortley
Albert J. Wright III
Paul Wypior
Grazia A. Yaeger
Deborah Yaffe
Lawrence M. Yagoda
Ted Yankovich
Estelle Yarinsky
Nathan Yarinsky
Michael M. Yeosock
Gary J. Young
Hon. Lester W. Young, Jr.
William J. Yuengling
Dr. Gerald Zahavi
Dr. Joseph R. Zajac
Sol Zalcgendler
Sam Zanghi
Deirdre Zarrillo
Alan Zarrow
Eunice Zeockler
Elizabeth Zeronda
Vincent J. Zichello
Randolph P. Zickl
Peter Zoerner
Joan A. Zoller
Grace Zuccaro


Friend/Family Two-Year

John Ahern
Howard M. Aison
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph P. Allen
Patrick Allen
Janet A. Alpert
Ralph Alvarez
Jayne M. Arden
Hon. James G. Bacalles
Lise Bang-Jensen
Philip Barie
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher J. Baron
Frank W. Barrie
Blake A. Bell
Alice Benson
Andrea Benson
Jonathan L. Bergner
Clyde W. Best
Gus and Susan Birkhead
John J. Black
Sue Boland
James A. Boorstein
Cheryl Breitenbuecher
Barbara A. Brinkley
James Danoff Burg
Ruth Cafaro
Leslie Carson
Debra A. Cernieux
Robert Clere
Hon. Thomas G. Clingan
Shelly A. Clinton
Joseph N. Colombo
Laura H. Congleton
John J. Coniglio
Guy Thomas Cosentino
Therese M. Crofton
Dr. Bruce W. Dearstyne
John M. Deneau
Christine M. Denton
Susan C. D'Entremont
Dr. Diane Deveines and Edward P. Ryan
John T. Devine
Jackie Dinan
Sharon Donahe
Michael F. Dorobiala
Hon. Cathryn M. Doyle
Terence Ducey
Mark C. Dye
Perry A. Ellison
Adam P. Feller
Karl and Carol Felsen
Cynthia Finger
Laura Finkel
Michael Ford
Frederika C. Foreman
Foundation of New York State Nurses, Inc.
Fredonia Animal Hospital
Sue Friedlander
George C. Frost and Beatrice E. Frost
William P. Gambert
Maurice Garner
Teri Gay
Matthew F. George
Charles Githler
Amy M. Godine
David L. Goldstein
Donna D. Goyette
The Debra Grana Family
Scott W. Green
William W. Greer
Louis and Barbara Grumet
Gerard S. Guzman
Mary M. Habstritt
Dr. Michael R. Haines
Deborah N. Halacy
Lewis R. M. Hall
Joseph W. Halpern
Celia J. Hartmann
William S. Henderson
Paula M. Henry
Sharon Hepburn
Virginia Hickey
Steven C. Hicks
Robert R. Holloman
William J. Hoskins
Kathleen E. Hughes
Gordon W. Hulse
Patricia C. Inman
Kendall P. Jeter
Eric J. Johannisson
Milissa Boyer Kafes
William H. Kahn
Mark Klausner
Laurie Kozakiewicz
Matthew E. Kritz III
C. Raymond LaFever
Mark Lashway
Dr. W. Bruce Leslie
John N. Lieber
Garet I. Livermore
Andrea R. Lurie
Mary Constance Lynn
Richard T. Macdowell, M.D.
Gerri MacWhinnie
Daniel F. Magrino
Scott Malouf
Harold H. Manker
Joseph M. Manning
Marianist Community/Kellenberg Memorial High School
JoAnn Martinez
Ira Matetsky
Dean M. Mauro
Dr. Michael J. McGandy
Karen J. McMahon
Margaret Meierhans
Caroline Mevel
Peter A. Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Alan Morrison, Jr.
Joanne D. Murphy
Michelene Murphy
Timothy P. Murphy
Tim Murray
Joseph P. Nirchi, Sr.
Kristen Nugent
Howard Nusbaum
Paul W. Oakley
John O'Donnell
Jean Phyllis Owens
Kenneth A. Patricia
Margaret B. Pelletier
Geoffrey Perez
Brian Petraitis
Mary K. Phillips
Hardy Phippen, Jr.
Dr. Ronald Pierce
Joel D. Plumley
David Podesta
William G. Pomeroy
Bill Prehoda
William J. Przylucki
Susan J. Rayl
Tom Rees and Katie Farrell
Janet M. Reilly
Mariana L. Rhoades
Nathan J. Robfogel
Karen Roe
Paul Rosenberg
Steven F. Roth
Stuart A. Rothstein
Beverly Rubman and Mark Goldfus
Chris W. Rusert
Terry Ryan
Dr. Mary D. Saroka
Cynthia K. Sauer
Scott Sauer
Ben Scales
Lorraine A. Schneider
John Schuler
Cletus Schuyler
John F. and Anne C. Schwaller
Jo A. Schweitzer
Alexander W. Seligson
Msgr. Francis R. Seymour, KHS
Joe Sharkey
Kenneth E. and Grace A. Shaw
Stanley Shor, Jr.
Dennis P. Shortelle
Deborah Silverfine
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Sipp
Mark Spadolini
Douglas M. Spencer
Dr. Ivan D. Steen
Jon R. Sterngass and Karen Weltman
C. Evan Stewart
William Stingone
John E. Stupp
James and Thelma Subik
Dr. R. David Sudarsky and Frank Tosto
Suffolk County Historical Documents Library
Michael J. Sullivan
David J. Swarts
James W. Tate
David and Marisue Taube
Elizabeth H. Theofan and Edward Aleksey
Francis X. Therrien
D.C. Thompson
Werner E. Tietjen
John F. Tobin
Town of Independence
Michael F. Valenti
Denise Doring VanBuren
Barbara W. Vermeulen
Joanne Viens
David Wallick
Roberta Walsh
Karen Weismuller
Westchester County Historical Society
Mark R. Whalen
Dr. Candace White-Ciraco
Kristen M. Wilhelm
Sandy Wolfinger
Bruce Yaffe
Anne H. Young
Peter A. Young
Terrance J. Yount
Andrew J. Zarutskie
Debra Sue Zimmerman


Senior Citizen/Student

Robert G. Abbott
Maureen Abrams
Margaret B. Adams
John W. Adams
Earl E. Allen
Kathryn C. Allen
Roberta D. Allen
S.H. George Allen
Eugene M. Allison
Guy Anastasio
David A. Anderson
Francis J. Apicella
Jan T. Archacki
Joan Aronstam
John D. Austin
James P. Autenrith
David Azar
Severance Babcock
Stanton F. Bahr
James D. Baker
Dena Barbara
Jayne A. Barber
Philip J. Barile
Raymond H. Barr
Dave Barrett
Edward C. Bates
Esther B. Bates
Carmi Bee
G. Gordon Behn
Robert A. Bekman
Doris L. Belton
Louise P. Bement
Dr. Marilyn Mathews Bendiksen
Myra Benesh
Roger Benson
Stanley Bergman
Steve Bernheim
Joel Bernstein
Dr. Karl E. Bernstein
John F. Bessette
Charles A. Best
Peter C. Betz
John W. Beyer
Diane Biernacki
Mr. and Mrs. Henry J. Binzer
William Birns
Adelaide Blanchfield
Roger C. Blencoe
Royann Blodgett
Joseph L. Boehlke
Shirley Bone
Dr. Patricia U. Bonomi
Rima Bostick
Donald C. Bowes
Georgianne Bowman
Donald W. Boyd, Jr.
Ben V. Boynton, Sr.
Daniel A. Braccio
James P. Breig
John P. Brennan
Mary and John Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Brennan
Hon. Charles L. Brieant
Nancy H. Bromley
Theresa M. Bronner
Fred R. Brooks, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Stewart M. Brooks, Sr.
Joan C. Brown
Laura Brown
Patricia F. Brown
Robert H. Browne
Dr. Joseph W. Brownell
Dr. Stephan F. Brumberg
Henry P. Bryan
Robert A. Bryson, Sr.
Judge Herbert Buckley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Bullock
Olive N. Bump
Thomas E. Burger
D. Burns
Kenneth W. Burns
Linda A. Burroughs
Michael R. Bushman
Carlin J. Butler
John Cacace
Steven Caine
Charles A. Callari, Jr.
Robert J. Candela
Vincent Caravan
Irmgard E. Carras, Ph.D. and Dr. Robert Carras
Donna Cartelli
Stephen H. Case
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur F. Casey
Helen M. Casey
Thomas B. Cataldo
Waldi Cavanaugh
June F. Chamberlain
Gordon Chapman
Roger L. Charbonneau
Pete Chastek
Catherine G. Chester
Marion S. Chester
Harry Chrishop
Church of Our Lady of the Rosary
Charles J. Ciaccio
Christiane Hyde Citron
Carol M. Clancy
Alfred Clark, Jr.
Beverly and Malcolm Clark
John S. Clark, Esq.
Robert Clark
Victoria Clingan
Patricia E. Clyne
John H. Coen
Marvin H. Cohen
Henry M. Colby
Owen G. Colfer
Barry E. Collins
Martin F. Collins
Michael A. Colman
Christine J. Colvin
Edward Comstock, Jr.
Marion Conner
Henry M. Conniff
Robert D. Conway
Duane C. Cook
E.M. Corcoran
John H. Corcoran
Patricia Corcoran
Rev. Robert E. Cordock
R. James Cornell
Marilyn Cornish
Patricia A. Couchman
John A. Coyne
Alva H. Crichton
Ruth K. Cronk
Eleanor Crowley
Irene E. Cuddihy, Ph.D.
Robert E. Cullivan
Frances L. Curran
Constance A. Currie
John P. Curtin
Katharine Curtiss
Stanley J. Czerwinski
Peggy Lindsay Dagg
Thomas W. Daly
Gary R. Darling
James R. Darnell
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Davidoff
Judith Davis
Judson W. Davis
Professor Harriet Davis-Kram
Wallace H. Day
Louis M. De Palma
Johannes and Karin de Waal
Leo P. Dean
Theresa DeDona
Leonard M. DeFrancesco
Rosemary L. DeHoog
Katherine Delain
June C. DeLalio
Mary D. DeMarco
Carla C. DeMeco
Peter A. Demos
George L. DeWan
David Diaz
Anthony DiBartolo
Cheryl A. Dickinson
Jane W. Dieffenbacher
Mark W. Dietz
George T. DiFabio
William P. Dillon, M.D.
Leon T. DiMartino
Richard C. Dinzler
William H. Donish
Robert L. Dore
Harry G. Dow
Winifred W. Downey
Robert S. Drew
A. Carla Drije, Ph.D.
Gregory V. Driscoll
Hon. W. Dennis Duggan
Harris L. Dunlap
Shirley W. Dunn
Lyle Dye
Eleanor A. Ealy
Robert T. Ealy
C. Eileen Early
Laura Eaton
Mr. and Mrs. Donald W. Eberle
Charles N. Eddy
John A. Edens
Shirley A. Edsall
Earl and Carol Eichele
Joanne Eisenhower
Thomas G. Eldred
William M. Emslie
Dr. Michael J. Esposito and Joanne B. Esposito
Timothy Etter
Adrian and Carol Ettlinger
Phyllis A. Evans
Firth H. Fabend
Nicholas Falco
Brian Fallon
Edwin C. Fancher
Shaurain Farber
Ginny Farinacci
Linda Farrell
Franz J. Fassbender
Charles A. Ferguson
Stephanie L. Ferrill
Patrick J. Festa
Eleanor R. Filburn
Evelyn L. Finch
Michael T. Fink
James M. Finn
John J. Finucane
Mary Ann T. Fish
Audrey E. Fisher
Margaret I. Fisher
Gerald Fitzgerald
Kenneth J. Fizette
Mark I. Fleisher
Thomas J. Fleming
Shirley H. Floeser
William H. Floor
William Flynn
Charles J. Franklin
Ronald W. Frantz
Charles Freiburger
James J. Frey
Jeanne B. Frey
Dr. Donald J. Fricelli
Herbert Friedman
Dorothy H. Friedmann
Rev. John J. Fullum
Mary Ann and James Gandolfo
Betty J. Gardner
Maria Garfinkel
Patricia M. Garone
Pam Gartland
Genevieve M. Gay
Frank Geary
David Geer
Karl H. Geinitz
Michael S. Genovese
Anne D. Germeroth
Anthony F. Gero
Joyce C. Ghee
James C. Giblin
Janet Gilhawley
Raymond T. Gilman
Ann Githler
G. William Glidden
Henry Goebel, Jr.
Arthur J. Golder
John W. Gonyea
Charles F. Goodnough
John Goodnough
Carol M. Goodrich
Joan S. Goodrich
Katherine H. Gosselink
Thomas M. Grace, Ph.D.
John T. Gralinski and Deborah Sharp-Gralinski
Leonard Grau
Charlotte O. Gray
Kenneth W. Gray
Karen M. Green
Marilyn Cole Greene
Varney S. Greene
Myron E. Gregory
Pam Groff
Larry B. Grossman
Caroline Guresz
G. William Gustafson
Edward A. Habicht
Norman Haggerty
Morris and Elizabeth B. Haigh
Darcey Hale
Herbert C. Hallas
Henry L. Hamilton
Marcia M. Handelman
Marie P. Hanrahan
Thomas Harley
David B. Harper
Edward H. Hart
John M. Hart
Joseph Hart
Linda R. Hart
Fred J. Hartrick
Richard E. Hatfield III
Ira Haupt II
Philip Hearn
Prof. Albert Heiserer
L.H. Held
William Heldt
Lee R. Hendershott
Allen J. Hendrickson
Anne W. Hendrix
Robert D. Hennigan
Dr. Helen Herman
C. James Herrick
Jane Herring
Corrine A. Hertz
David L. Hickey
Thomas F. Higgins
William C. Hildebrandt
Dr. George J. Hoffman
Marie E. Hoffman
Charles R. Hoffmann
Jerome F. Hogan
George A. Holland
Norman Holmes
Terry Holt
Justine L. Hommel
Howard Horn
Mark D. Horner
Alton S. Hotaling, Jr.
Mary Hotaling
Ruth E. Hotaling
Patsy J. Houpt
Babbidean U. Huber
Paul R. Huey
Charles L. Hunt, Jr.
Dorothy Hunt-Ingrassia
John R. Hurst
Joseph M. Ingarra
Doris B. Ingman
Carol Inskip
Arlene H. Iuliano
Margaret Jacobson
L. Foster James
Richard E. James
Patricia A. Janik
Mary Ellen Johnson
Hannah Johnston
Mary Elizabeth Jones
Valerie E. Jones
Jacob Judd
Robert Juenger
Karen Kaczmar
Dr. Leonard Kahn, M.D.
Joseph Kardesh
William C. Karl
Frank B. Keech
Brant L. Kehn
Kevin and Stephanie Kelley
Claire Kepner
Midge Kerlan
William Ketchum
Douglas W. Kilts
Mary G. Kimberly
James H. Kinley
Kenneth P. Kiser
John Kish
Alfred Klein
Sharon B. Klein
Richard X. Kline
E. Eric Klug
Andrew W. Korts III
Donald M. Kozlowski
James Kraft
Janet L. Kral
Joseph Krausman
Austin E. Kreutz
Frederick D. Kronk
P.C. "Pete" Kutschera, Ph.D.
Shirley Kutzscher
Alice F. La Brie
Barbara J. LaFond
Norma Jean Lamb
John C. Lankenau
Laurence Larose
Barbara A. Leach
Charles F. Legere, Jr.
Terry Lehr
Franz S. Leichter
Francis A. Leone, Sr.
Richard F. Leroux
Leonora Brown Letchworth
David J. Levidow
Judith F. Levine
William D. Lilley
Jo Ann T. Linck
Fredric L. Lincoln
Tom Lincoln
Phyllis A. Linker
Jack T. Linn
Little Flower Union Free School District (UFSD)
Carolyn Littlejohn
Marvin Livingston
Thomas E. Locke
Dominick J. Logan
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Logigian
Richard G. Lohnes
William H. Loos
Melanie Loose
Harold L. Lufkin
J. Robert Lunney
Mary Edna Lynch
Steve Lynch
Robert and Nancy Lynk
Robert E. Mackin
Dr. and Mrs. Roger MacMillan
Dianne S. Macpherson
Elizabeth L. Majewski
June K. Malary
David Malatzky
Jerry Maler
Alan V. Manchester
Joseph Mangano
Joseph A. Mangano
Joseph and Mary Mantaro
Ralph A. Marallo, Jr.
Rosario V. Marciano
Stephen M. Maresca
Vincent Mariconda
Dr. John Tepper Marlin
George M. Marr
Joseph J. Marro
Jean Marshall
Arlene J. Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Matacotta
Thomas Mathews
Christopher J. Mauceri
George Maybee
Sharon M. Mayers
Jaclyn Mazur
Henry McBride
Sandra E. McBride
John T. McClintock
Ed McComber
John C. McCreight
Beverly R. McDermott
Carole S. McDermott
Robert McDermott
Sean McDermott
Marilyn S. McDonald
C.A. McEnaney
Bernard F. McEvoy, M.D.
A.J. McGillick
Judith A. McGrath
Anne C. McHugh
Patricia G. McLean
Gerald J. McManus
Daniel Joseph McNamara
McNeil Development Co., LLC
Martin E. Messinger
David L. Metzler
George R. Meyer
Dianne V. Miller
Rosemary Miller
Carolyn E. Millis
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Millock, Esq.
Mary Ann Mirabile
Edwin A. Mirand, M.D.
Theodore L. Moisides
Patricia E. Moore
Christopher J. Moran
Douglas J. Morgan
Madalyn B. Morgan
James J. Morris III
Jeffrey B. Morris
Mirla Morrison
Rosemary F. Morrissey
James P. Moyers
George Munkenbeck
Virginia L. Murphy
William J. Murphy
James V. Murray
Paul T. Murray
John F. Nace, Jr.
Nanuet Public Library
Marvin I. Naparstek
Brien Nasca
Anne F. Nauman
Colin T. Naylor III
Ann Neufeld
Peter Neuman
Mr. and Mrs. B.J. Newell
Kathleen A. Newkirk
Maxine Newman
Charles R. Nichols
William E. Night
Helmut E. Nimke P.E.
Frank Ninivaggi
Peter Nord
J. Arthur Norton
Vincent Notarstefano
Donald O'Connor
Terence J. O'Connor
Thomas F. O'Donnell
Russ Oechsle
Warren J. O'Hea
Joan Olsen
Eric Olson
William Ostrander
Ronald L. Oswald
Theodore S. Overbagh
Irene S. Pagel
Susan Paintner
Donna Palen
Claude J. Palmowski
Mary W. Park
Brenda R. Parnes
Donald A. Parry
Elva E. Passalacqua
George Paulos
Robert L. Pavone
Phyllis Peake
Norman Peller
Stephen A. Perillo
Paul K. Perreault
E.J. Pesiri, M.D.
Jon A. Peterson
Antonia Petrash
Carl Pflanz
John J. Phelps
Vincent Pierro
Jerome J. Pollitt
Joel Pomerantz
Michael Popolizio
F. Eleanore Power
Marie Pracher
Gina P. Prentiss
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas M. Preston
Donald Prockup
Gloria Psillos
Bruce Puleo
Dr. Edythe Ann Quinn
Gertrude M. Quinones
Leo Rabkin
Douglas R. Ralston
Antonio R. Ramos
Bart Rams
Barbara S. Ramsdell
Andrea Butler Ramsey
R. Ferris Randall
Joyce M. Rapp
Sherlee Rathbone
Wallace Raupp
Stephen B. Rawson
Sally S. Ready
Warren Reardon
Paul E. Reeves, M.D.
Ronald Regan
Sharon L. Regan
Paul W. Rehm
Lawrence J. Reilly, Sr.
Carl E. Rhinehart
Norman S. Rice and James Gwynn
Donald H. Richard
Robert O. Richter
Ken Rimany
James V. Rinaldi
Ruth W. Roberts
Edward A. Robinson
Francis M. Roche
John F. Roche
Dr. Richard Rogenthien
David F. Rogers
Hal Rosenfeld
Lucille W. Roser
Margaret S. Ross
Robert J. Ross
Elizabeth Roventini
Ilse Ruckert
Robert K. Ruslander
Dermot Ryan
Jean C. Ryan
John Ryan
Josephine E. Ryan
Philip G. Ryan
Mattie Sagaas
Dominick M. Salerno AIA
Richard L. Salisbury
Jean Salzman
Hon. Christian G. Sampson
Joan C. Sanders
Ann H. Sandford
William Sauers
Laura L. Sawyer
Carol Saylor
Elizabeth A. Schaetzke
Steven Scher
Shirley Schottin
Joseph L. Schuessler
Martin Schultz
Marcia L. Schumann
Steven Alan Schwartz
Arthur E. Schwass
Corinne Scirocco
James F. Sefcik
Phyllis M. Shanley
Martin Sheftman
Gail A. Shufelt
Nicholas Siciliano
Sikelia Productions, Inc., c/o Citrin Cooperman & Company
Stephen J. Sills, M.D.
Edwin Simon
Nelson C. Simonson
Peter Sinclair and Roberta Jeracka
Marie L. Slingerland
Theodore W. Sly
Frances M. Small
Joan M. Smedley
Calvin C. Smith
Ellen J. Smith
Rev. Elton O. Smith, Jr.
Larry Smith
Nancy J. Smith
Peter Smith
Richard Smyth
Joanne Snell
Arthur F. Sniffin
Robert B. Snook
Alice M. Sosa
Mr. and Mrs. Dixon E. Southworth
Erik B. Spielmann
Harry G. Spoor
Joan Sprangel
Edward W. Stack
Mike Staffin
Marylin H. Stanley
Bruce R. Staples
Dr. and Mrs. George H. Staples
Darwin H. Stapleton
Paul J. Steward
Kenneth R. Stock
Marsha Stock
June D. Stoesser
Rev. Allison Stokes
Robert Stork
Katherine H. Storms
Paul F. Stottlar
Liz Streb
Gary Strong
Eugene F. Suski
Fred J. Sutherland
Sally J. Swantz
Frank Sweeters, Sr.
Sallie S. Sypher
Barbara Szydlowski
William and Anne Teiper
Norman Tellier
Herbert L. Tennies
Raya L. Then
Carl G. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. John R. Thompson
Martha W. Thompson
Maryrose A. Thompson
William S. Tiel
Patrick J. Tiernan
Mel Tillman
Dorothy C. Tobin
Gerald Tobin
Town of Brighton (Monroe)
Town of Farmington
David J. Trask
Donald P. Treanor
Edward H. Trowbridge
W. Howard Trowbridge
Rosemarie Tucker
Richard Tucksmith
Linda D. Turcios
Harvey Turer
Josey Twombly
Richard L. Udy
Jack L. Underwood
Arlene J. Urban
Bernice V. Urban
Peg Utech
Mary Beth Vail
Beverly L. Valenti
Phyllis Y. Van Alstine
Miss Janice Van Alstyne
Frank M. Van Auken
Jerry VanAlstine
Jerry M. VanDuzer
Ashely Visker
Joseph Vricella
Emily Wager
Tom Warzel
Claudine Waterbury
Ralph M. Watson
Harvey J. Weber
Mr. and Mrs. R. Weber
Michael Weiss
Edward L. Weldon
Alice C. Werner
Jack H. Westbrook
Dr. Jeanne P. Westcott
Robin J. Wheeler
W. Michael Wheeless
Amy K. White
Domenick White
Maurice White
Gerald R. Whitehead
Alexa Wichowsky
Catharine Catlett Williams
John H. Williams
Kirk J. Williams
Richard L. Williams
Larry J. Wilson
Betty Jane Windhausen
Arthur Winoker
Daniel L. Wisnoski
Robert G. Witherspoon
Raymond H. Wolfe
Elinor D. Woodward
Carl S. Wright
Charles D. Young
Cynthia A. Zacharek
Michael Zhu
Michael B. Zielinski
Rudolph Zientarski
Donna P. Zientek
W. George Zimmer
David Alan Zuckerberg


Senior Citizen/Student Two-Year

George F. Abel
aGatherin'
Dr. Stephen Akseizer
Nicholas L. Alesandro
Rocco Alfano
Edward F. Alheim
Jane D. Allen
Dr. Harlan D. Alpern
Martin B. Amdur
Amsterdam Free Library
Ivar V. and Linda J. Anderson
John Andrades Jr.
Laurie J. Ankersen
Frank Ardan
Steve Aronson
Arthur J. Askins
Susan Auer
Philip J. Avella, Sr.
Sheelagh H. Baily
Dr. Ruth Baines
Libby Baker
James M. Banko
Tricia A. Barbagallo
Dr. Patricia Barbanell
Sara S. Barclay
Richard U. Barkstrom
Sylvia E. Barnard
David L. Barton
David B. Bechtle
Pat Behrens
Winifred M. Behrens
Dr. Russell P. Bellico
Jeffrey Bernard
Charles E. and Melva D. Bernd
Regina Berry
John Bickford
Thaddeus Bieberstein
Mr. and Mrs. Guthrie Birkhead
Robert W. Bitz
Dr. Eric Bloch
Dr. Corinne H. Bloomer
Henry Boeckmann, Jr.
Fred G. Boettger
Barbara D. Boggs
Ethel Bond
Richard A. Booth
Michael J. Boss
Joseph P. Bottini
George W. Bowen
John D. Bowen
Mr. and Mrs. D. David Brandon
Bruce Brege
William A. Brehm, Jr.
Catherine Tyler Brody
Allan H. Brooks
Eleanor F. Brown
Joseph L. Brown
K. Brown
O. William Bruins
Ann C. Buddle
David R. Bulin Sr.
Clarke M. Burke
Mary Jane Burke
Sharen Bushart
Myron G. Butler
Michael J. Calabrese
William J. Campbell
Dr. Hugh O. Canham
Guido R. Capolino
Frank L. Caragine
Robert Carl
Loretta J. Carney
Dorothy and Donald Carroll
Richard A. Chiodo
Anne M. Church
Daniel Church
Patricia E. Clark
Robin L. Comeau
Jordan P. and Mary Ellen Conboy
Dennis Connors
Jack W. Cottrell
John R. Curley
Alison Daire
Thomas J. Dames
George Anthony Damiano
Vincent M. D'Angelo
Richard H. Davis
Michael DeMasi
Dennis M. Dengel
Mary H. DePietro
Owen Derrenbacher
James and Marianne Devitt
Patricia N. Dohrenwend
Anthony R. Drago
Nuala M. Drescher
James T. Dunleavy
Marcy I. Dunn
John J. DuPont
Richard E. Eades
Ruth Edebohls
Leslie and Roy Edwards
Frederick D. Elliott
Thomas A. Engle
Elaine Engst
Agnes Ennis
Peter K. Evans
Alice L. Everitt
Hon. Hugh T. Farley
Jean and John Finch
Robert H. Finger, Jr.
Stephen M. Fiore
Harry A. Fisher
Thomas Flagg
Alma L. Flegel
Edith M. Fleischer
Bernard A. Fleishman
David H. Fleming
Phoebe M. Forbes
Emmi M. Force
Gail Forsberg
Cary M. Friday
Richard A. Fury
John E. Garlepp
Marilyn Garner
Douglas G. Geertgens
Kristin L. Gibbons
Br. Robert E. Gilroy C.S.C.
Thomas A. Gizara
Merritt E. Glennon
Hon. Norma Gluck
Sidney Goldberg
David and Janice Golden
Guy V. Goldsmith
David W. Gonzalez
Dr. Arnold Goran
Ava Gorkin
Arthur D. Green
Jerome Grumet
Joseph Haebler
Coreen P. Hallenbeck
Stephen M. Halloran
Jacqueline Hamblin
Richard W. Hanft
Conrad K. Harper
Orville P. Harris, Sr.
Stanley F. Hart
Carolyn Hartshorn
Laurence Haseley
Gerald V. Hayes
Hobart D. Heisler
Olga K. Heisler
Mary Jane Henderson
Thomas A. Hennessy
William Hetzer
Bradley T. Higgins
Richard Hinman
Dr. and Mrs. James Hoehn
Susan Hoffman
Frederick J. Holbrook, Esq.
Patricia M. Holmes
Charles F. Howlett, Ph.D.
Bill and Marion Hoyt
Barbara and Charley Hruska
Miss Marilyn A. Huber
Patricia Hudelson
Jo Ann C. Hurley
Sarah Hussa
Richard Hyserman
Maria Irizarry-Lopez
Arlene C. Jaenichen
Joycelyn A. Jennings
Jane S. Johngren
D. Nancy Johnson
Marjorie H. Johnson
Charlotte J. Jones
Clarence S. Jones
August G. Kauffmann
Dr. Gordon I. Kaye and Dr. Nancy W. Kaye
Michael Kayes
Nan Keblas
Dorothy L. Kelliher
James F. Kelly
Lucy M. Kelly
Virginia Kelly
Hon. William H. Kelly
John H. Kennedy
Jane H. Kester
Elizabeth R. Ketcham
Marcelle A. Kiene
George Killough
William H. Kircher
William H. Kissel
Larry M. Klass
Herbert A. Kopper
Andrew S. Krieger
Raymond T. LaManna
Paul E. Landau
Teresa Landi
Monica P. Laney
Thomas J. Langan
Raymond Laning, Jr.
Dr. George J. Lankevich
Thomas G. Lansing
Judith A. LaSota
John Lavin
Jerome R. Lazarus
Dee Lazersmith
R. Randy Lee, Esq.
Marianne B. Leese
Edward R. Leonard
Dr. Martha L. Lepow
J. James Lewis
Charles M. Liddle III
Matthew L. Lifflander, Esq.
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Lindberg
Laura Lee Linder
Dorothy K. Linsner
Charles F. Lipp
Gayle and Carl Livecchia
Jeannette Lo Sciuto
Lorna Logan
Hon. Tarky Lombardi, Jr.
Lansing S. Lord
Barbara R. Lucas
Ronald M. Luke
Mary A. Lutz
Jim and Janet Mackin
G. Magee
Michael Mahar
Yvonne A. Major
Hon. and Mrs. Serphin R. Maltese
Alfonso R. Mancini
Dominick W. Mancuso
Ralph Manna, Jr.
Joseph and Mary Marcy
John H. Mark Sr.
Louise W. Marshall
George E. Martin
Louis Maslow II
Peter M. Mason
Laine H. Stearns Massey
Dr. Theodore P. Mauer
Donald McAllister Jr.
Mary McCabe
Francia G. McCashion
Dorothy M. McCormack
John C. McDonald
Robert McDonnell
Robert F. McGee
Donald P. McGuire
James H. McKee
Linda S. McLean
Arthur T. McQuillan
Mary R. McTamaney
Roger McVannan
Anthony J. Mele
Otto and Ursula Mertz
Thomas G. Messner
Alyce Micolino
Lloyd A. Miller
Allen I. Milman
Hon. and Mrs. Roger J. Miner
Anne and David Mininberg
Mary E. Morabito
Ila Morby
Thomas Moreland
Shirley P. Morgan
Donna L. Morley
Alice J. Moroney
Br. Roman Morris
William H. Moss, Jr.
Robert D. Moynihan
John M. Muchler
Edwin J. Mulhern
Miss Marion P. Munzer
Paul M. Murray
Warden Bruce Myers
Robert Naidus
Dr. Natalie A. Naylor
Reginald W. Neale
Rosemary Nichols, Esq.
John H. Nickles
Margery Norton
Jane Meader Nye
William D. and Ann R. Nye
Mary Oberdorf
Professor Anne K. Oboyski
Daniel J. O'Leary
Robert A. Olmsted
Richard S. Ondreyko
Ronald O'Rourke
Rosalie S. Orr
Faruk Ortabas
Robert and Nancy Osgood
Jack Ostram
Dr. Robert D. Parmet
Rita Partee
Donald and Gail Pearsall
Marjory Allen Perez
Sidney R. Perfetto
Stephen J. Perry
Donald J. Petersen
Donna N. Peterson
Jim Phelps
Marilyn M. Pier
Richard D. Pina, Sr.
Ronald Pinkerton
Theodore N. Pockman
Ellen Polimeni
Joanne G. Pollara
Richard Popp
Mr. and Mrs. Joe Powell
Gloria P. Pritts
David Przepiora
Wolodymyr Pylyshenko
Eugene Quidort
Dr. Kenneth P. Quinn
Eugene C. Rainis
Nancy E. Raymon
Lyle S. Raymond
Howard J. Read
Grace Reese
Marcia Reese
Paul A. Reese
Marcia Reiss
Seymour Reitknecht
Rosine M. Renken
Michael Retzlaff
Roger and Ann Rhodes
Charles O. Richards
Lawrence H. Richards
Harold C. Riley
Barbara S. Rivette
Elizabeth S. Robinson
Trent Rogers
Rocco R. Romeo
Lois Rosebrooks
Richard A. Rosen
Hon. Ernst H. Rosenberger
Irene and William Roth
Katherine M. Roth
Robert Roth
Dr. John J. Rouse
Donna Loomis Rubin
Lance W. Rudiger
Frederick and Barbara Ruhe
Jon Ruotolo
Benedict Russo
Nancy O. Russo
Jean L. Saam
Harriet W. Sacks
William Saffady
Dr. Craig L. Sample
Lynne B. Samuel
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Sanger
Mary Sansaricq
Mr. and Mrs. John P. Sawin
Ann C. Sayers and Peter C. Slocum
James M. Scanlon
Michael J. Schady
Michael Schell
Beverly Schlesinger
Ron Schmitt
Martin L. Schneider
Paul G. Schneider, Jr.
Jane Schryver
Elizabeth H. Schumacher
Richard and Kathrine Schumacher
Andrew R. Schwarz
George Schweikart
Sandra L. Scofield
Patricia F. Scott
Thomas W. Scott
George Scurria
Kendrick A. Sears, M.D.
James L. Sedore, Jr.
Barbara Seelig
Neil G. Seely
Paul and Janice Semanek
Marsha E. Shapiro
George W. Shaw
Dennis M. Shea
Dr. Janeen B. Sheehe
Jerri Sherman
Baxter W. Simmons
Susan T. Slenker
Mitchel R. Smith
George W. Soemann
Jean H. Somerville
Diane H. Sonnecken
Robert Stackman
John F. Starita
James A. Starkman
Fred W. Staub
Melvin A. Stein
Joseph S. Sterlace
Kenneth M. Stone
Charles G. Strand
Philip S. Straniere
Richard A. Sturley
Lawrence S. Sturman, M.D.
Stanley Stylianos
Jonathan Svibruck
John Sweeney
Joseph E. Sweeny
William S. Symons
Nada J. Tannen
Prof. Dale Taulbe
Harry G. Taylor
Gerald M. Therrien
Jean Thomas
Rolland Thompson
Valerie J. Thompson
Arlene J. Timmins
Ann C. Tobey
Richard J. Tonkin
Town of Poestenkill
Barbara J. Traver
Arthur Tricka
Rev. William D. Turnbull
William and Noreen Underhill
Donald Vanderwarker
Mary Jo von Bieberstein
Norman A. Wagner
Robert E. Wagner
Peter J. Walders
Betty J. Walters
J. Paul Ward
John B. Warren
Fred Welsh
Flora Werner
Bernard and Joyce West
Gail Reese Westenfeld
Albert A. Wetherell
Dr. Joachim Wiegert
Geoffrey P. Williams
Arthur D. Willis
Lois Wilson
William J. Wilson
Maryann M. Winters
Meldon J. Wolfgang III
Steven C. Wolfson
Charles R. Woodard
Carl S. Young
Mary D. Zadorozny
Adam D. Zalma
Eugene W. Zeltmann


Non-Profit Organization

Adirondack Community College Library
American Antiquarian Society
Antiquity Masonic Historical Society
Jeanne L. Baker
Bell Memorial Library
Louise Bernikow
Bethlehem Public Library
Robert G. Blakeslee
Diane Bishop
The Bryant Library
Buffalo & Erie County Public Library––Special Collections Dept.
Canajoharie Library & Arkell Museum
Canastota Public Library
Catskill Regional Teacher Center
Central New York Library Resources Council (CNYLRC)
Chappaqua Public Library
Chester Public Library
City of Glens Falls
Clarendon Historical Society
Paul Cole
Connetquot Public Library
Cornell Cooperative Extension of Cayuga County
Cornell University Library
Crawford Public Library
Curtis High School
DAR Library
Delaware County Historical Association
Drake Memorial Library
East Greenbush Community Library
FamilySearch International
Kate Feighery
The Ferguson Library
Peggy Figueroa
Fordham University Library
Donata Fulgione
Geneva Historical Society
Gilboa Historical Society
Greenwood Lake Public Library
Guilderland Public Library
Half Hollow Hills Community Library
Hamilton College Library
Hampton Library in Bridgehampton, Inc.
Harborfields Public Library
Harvard College Library
Henrietta Public Library
Historic Huguenot Street
Historical Society of the Courts of the State of New York
Historical Society of the Town of Clarence
Hobart and William Smith Colleges
Hoffman Clock Museum
Hofstra University
Huntington Public Library
Island Trees Public Library
Islip Public Library
JBR
James M. Milne Library
Jefferson Community College Library
John Jay Middle School
Liverpool Public Library
Lloyd Harbor School
Locust Valley Middle School/High School
Maria College
Martha Brown Middle School
Maxwell Memorial Library
McClurg Museum
Middleville Free Library
Mount Vernon Public Library
The Museum of disABILITY History
NYSHA Research Library/Serials
Karen Nachamie
New Hartford Public Library
New York News Publishers Association, Inc.
New York Weill Cornell Medical Center Archives
Newburgh Free Library
North Chatham Free Library
North Shore Public Library
Northern Onondaga Public Library (NOPL) at Brewerton
Northern Onondaga Public Library (NOPL) at Cicero
Northside School Library
Nyack Public Library
Olean Public Library
Onondaga County Public Library
Onondaga Historical Association
Peru Central School District
Dr. John E. Perrotta
Phelps Community Memorial Library
Port Washington Public Library
Potsdam Public Museum
Riverhead Free Library
Robert H. Jackson Center
Rochester Public Library: History and Travel
Rochester Public Library: Local History
Sand Creek Middle School
Saratoga Springs History Museum
Saratoga Springs Public Library
Seymour Library
Roger L. Shaller
Sisters of St. Dominic Archives
Sisters of St. Joseph of Rochester, Inc.
Smithtown Library
Carol G. Smythe
Society for the Preservation of Long Island Antiquities
Sojourner Truth Library
Elizabeth Sorrentino
South Country Library
South Huntington Public Library
Spencer Library
St. Lawrence University
Stillwater Free Library
Suffolk County Archeological Association
Thrall Public Library
Town of Maine
Town of Mamaroneck
Town of Reading
Town of Union Vale
Troy Public Library
United States Golf Association Foundation, Inc.
Voorheesville Public Library
Walton Historical Society
Wead Library


Non-Profit Organization Two-Year
Albany Public Library
Alfred University
Amagansett Free Library
Amherst Museum
Andrew B. Lanset
Association of Public Broadcasting Stations of New York, Inc
Ausable Forks Free Library
Belfast Public Library
Brentwood Public Library
Brooklyn College Library
Brooklyn Public Library––Brooklyn Collection
Brunswick Community Library
Bryant Park Corporation
Casey Middle School
Cazenovia Public Library Society Inc.
City of Niagara Falls
Clifton Park-Halfmoon Public Library
Dansville Public Library
Darwin R. Barker Library
Br. Alexander C. De Lorenzo
Dudley Observatory of the City of Albany
E.M. Cooper Memorial Public Library
East Syracuse Free Library
Easton Library
Floyd Memorial Library
Franciscan Sisters of Allegany, NY, Inc.
Fredonia Middle School Library
Friends of Historic Kingston
Glen Cove Public Library
Grand Lodge of Free and Accepted Masons of the State of New York
Greater Hudson Heritage Network
The Green-Wood Cemetery
Greene County Historical Society
Barbara A. Gueci
Hilbert College
Hillside Family of Agencies
Historical Association of Lewiston
Historical Society of Rockland County
The History Center in Tompkins County
Hoag Library of the Swan Library Association
Sherry Miller Hocking
International Percy Grainger Society
Irvington Historical Society
Kinderhook Memorial Library
Kirkland Town Library
Lansing Historical Association
Lee-Whedon Memorial Library
Madison County
Mahopac Library
Malverne Historical & Preservation Society
Manhattan College
Middletown Historical Society of Steuben County
Moffat Library of Washingtonville
New City Library
New York Conference of Mayors and Municipal Officials
New York Folklore Society
The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society
New York Public Library
Niagara County Historical Society
North Tonawanda Public Library
Ogdensburg Public Library
Old Westbury Gardens, Inc.
Pearl River Public Library
Jane Pinney
Robert A. and Elizabeth R. Jeffe Foundation
Rosendale Library
Sayville Library
Hon. April L. Scheffler
Sherman Free Library
Siena College Library
Sloatsburg Public Library
Sodus Bay Historical Society
Martha F. Swan
Lynn Thornton
Town of Caledonia
Town of Kent
Town of Lockport
Town of Lowville
Town of New Paltz
Town of North Hempstead
Town of Parma
Tully Area Historical Society
U.S. Military Academy-DAA/Military Academy Corps of Cadet Gift Fund
Victor Free Library
Village of Harriman
Village of West Carthage
Waterloo Library and Historical Society
Wayland Historical Society
West Islip Public Library
West Nyack Free Library
Williamson Free Public Library
Yorktown Museum


Supporter

Judith A. Barnes
Henry H. Baxter
Philip J. Bergan
Louis H. Blumengarten
Robert E. Bullock
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Burke
Robert W. Clark
Penelope D. Clute
Richard H. Comstock Jr.
Hon. Carolee A. Conklin
M.J. Del Giudice
Leigh C. Eckmair
Tony and Lucille Esposito
Eileen M. Flannelly
Marilyn Hajar
Robert C. Hallock
Jonathan N. Helfat
Christopher Hennelly
Karen M. Hess
Roger D. Joslyn, CG, FASG
Patricia Kanouse
Wynn Kintz
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Langan
Dr. Daniel P. Larson
Robert MacCrate, Esq.
Bernard A. Margolis and Amanda Batey
Stephen and Mary Muller
New York State United Teachers
Orange County New York
William B. Picotte
Timothy F. Pierce
Thomas L. Pulling
Barbara A. Reeves-Ellington
Hon. Albert M. Rosenblatt
Mrs. Frank E. Sayer, Jr.
Cynthia W. Seacord
David B. Smingler
Edward J. Smits
Jane S. Spellman
J. Spencer Standish
Ted and Ruth Steegmann
Paul D. Wehren
Woodbury Historical Society
Mr. and Mrs. David Woodward

Supporter Two-Year

Andrew S. Berkman
Episcopal Diocese of Western New York
Dr. Charles Gehring
Stephen F. Goodfellow
Nancy A. Heinzen and Gregory J. Strizich
Susan L. McCormick
Mary B. Scanlan
Robert E. Sink
Anne Taylor, Esq.
Paul A. Terry and Mary Beth Beidl
Robert D. Uher
Mrs. Rose C. Wadsworth
Mr. and Mrs. John Wyld, Jr.